[New Version] Helpful Microsoft MCTS 70-673 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Free Demo


Get the best useful Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)” is the name of Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers update, pass Microsoft 70-673 exam test easily at first try.

The best Microsoft 70-473 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRc1lkUnJPc0VUaUE

The best Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCTS
Exam Name: TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)
Exam Code: 70-673
Total Questions: 85 Q&As
70-673 dumps
QUESTION 1
Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model, including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
How many years of experience do you have designing, 70-673 dumps assessing, and optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770 standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition, deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e. software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations 70-673 dumps (i.e. application package management, network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized. You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html dumps pdf training resources and study guides shared free try, high quality Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam practice questions and answers update, 100% success and guarantee to pass!