Microsoft MD-101 exam exercise questions,MD-101 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Managing Modern Desktops – Microsoft” Exam MD-101.
If you passed Exam 70-698 before it expired on March 31, 2019, you only need to take MD-101 to earn the Modern Desktop certification.
Candidates for this exam are administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

As an administrator, candidates typically collaborate with the M365 Enterprise Administrator to design and implement a device strategy that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Here you can get the latest free MD-101 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MD-101 exam: Candidates must be familiar with M365 workloads and must be proficient and experienced in deploying, configuring, and maintaining Windows 10 and non-Windows devices and technologies. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MD-101 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MD-101 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MD-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16XvacFDcYWpQhs4X3ce6IyL60RmSoGMZ

Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops – Microsoft:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-md-101.aspx

Skills measured

  • Deploy and update operating systems (15-20%)
  • Manage policies and profiles (35-40%)
  • Manage and protect devices (15-20%)
  • Manage apps and data (25-30%)

Free Microsoft MD-101 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You need to meet the requirements for the MKG department users. What should you do?
A. Assign the MKG department users the Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business
B. Download the APPX file for App1 from Microsoft Store for Business
C. Add App1 to the private store
D. Assign the MKG department users the Basic Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business
E. Acquire App1 from Microsoft Store for Business
Correct Answer: E
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/distribute-apps-from-your-private-store

QUESTION 2
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the users shown in the following table.lead4pass MD-101 exam question q2

User1 signs in to Computer1, creates the following files, and then signs out: docx in C:\Users\User1\Desktop
docx in C:\Users\Public\Public Desktop docx in C:\Users\Default\ Desktop User3 signs in to Computer1 and creates a
file named File4.docx in C:\Users\User3\Desktop.
User2 has never signed in to Computer1.
How many DOCX files will appear on the desktop of each user the nest time each user signs in? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q2-2

QUESTION 3
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
The company has a Volume Licensing Agreement and uses a product key to activate Windows 10.
You plan to deploy Windows 10 Pro to 200 new computers by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) and
Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to ensure that the new computers will be configured to have the correct product key during the installation.
What should you configure?
A. a WDS boot image
B. an MDT task sequence
C. the Device settings in Azure AD
D. a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/deploy-windows-mdt/deploy-a-windows-10-image-using-mdt#a-href-idsec08astep-8-deploy-the-windows-10-client-image

QUESTION 4
Your company has an infrastructure that has the following:
A Microsoft 365 tenant
An Active Directory forest
Microsoft Store for Business
A Key Management Service (KMS) server
A Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server
A Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Premium tenant
The company purchases 100 new computers that run Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the new computers are joined automatically to Azure AD by using Windows AutoPilot.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass MD-101 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-autopilot

QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and computers that run Windows 10.
The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage the computers.
The Azure AD tenant has the users shown in the following table.lead4pass MD-101 exam question q5

The device type restrictions in Intune are configured as shown in the following table:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q5-1

User3 is a device enrollment manager (DEM) in Intune.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q5-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q5-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-your-device-in-intune-android

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to meet the device management requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass MD-101 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q6-1

Reference: https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/IntuneDocs/blob/master/intune/app-protection-policy.md
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/configure-usage-rights#do-not-forward-option-for-emails

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server
2012 R2.
The domain contains 500 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are managed by using Microsoft System
Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You need to enable co-management.
What should you do first?
A. Deploy the Microsoft Intune client.
B. Raise the forest functional level.
C. Upgrade Configuration Manager to Current Branch.
D. Raise the domain functional level.
Correct Answer: C
Co-management requires Configuration Manager version 1710 or later.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/comanage/overview#prerequisites

QUESTION 8
You need to meet the OOBE requirements for Windows AutoPilot.
Which two settings should you configure from the Azure Active Directory blade? To answer, select the appropriate
settings in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q8-1

Reference: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/sgern/2018/10/11/intune-intune-and-autopilot-part-3-preparing-your-environment/
https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/sgern/2018/11/27/intune-intune-and-autopilot-part-4-enroll-your-first-device/

QUESTION 9
Your company has a System Center Configuration Manager deployment that uses hybrid mobile device management
(MDM). All Windows 10 devices are Active Directory domain-joined.
You plan to migrate from hybrid MDM to Microsoft Intune standalone.
You successfully run the Intune Data Importer tool.
You need to complete the migration.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In Intune, add a device enrollment manager (DEM).
B. Change the tenant MDM authority to Intune.
C. Assign all users Intune licenses.
D. Create a new Intune tenant.
Correct Answer: BC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/migrate-hybridmdm-to-intunesa
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/migrate-prepare-intune https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/change-mdm-authority

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains an Azure Log Analytics workspace.
You deploy a new computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup.
You need to ensure that you can use Log Analytics to query events from Computer1.
What should you do on Computer1?
A. Configure the commercial ID
B. Join Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Create an event subscription
D. Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/agent-windows

QUESTION 11
You need to meet the technical requirements for the new HR department computers.
How should you configure the provisioning package? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass MD-101 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/wcd/wcd-accounts

QUESTION 12
Your company standardizes on Windows 10 Enterprise for all users.
Some users purchase their own computer from a retail store. The computers run Windows 10 Pro.
You need to recommend a solution to upgrade the computers to Windows 10 Enterprise, join the computers to Microsoft
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), and install several Microsoft Store apps. The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Ensure that any applications installed by the users are retained.
Minimize user intervention.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the
BEST answer.
A. Microsoft Deployment ToolKit (MDT)
B. Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
C. a Windows Configuration Designer provisioning package
D. Windows AutoPilot
Correct Answer: C
You use Windows Configuration Designer to create a provisioning package (.ppkg) that contains customization settings.
You can apply the provisioning package to a device running Windows 10. Incorrect Answers:
A: Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) allows you to automate the deployment of Windows operating systems in your
organization. It is not used to upgrade to Windows 10 Enterprise.
B: Windows Deployment Services (WDS) is the revised version of Remote Installation Services (RIS). WDS enables the
deployment of Windows operating systems. You can use it to set up new computers using network-based installations.
It is not used to upgrade to Windows 10 Enterprise.
D: Windows Autopilot is a user-driven mode designed to minimize intervention of the IT administrator.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/upgrade/windows-10-edition-upgrades
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/provisioning-packages/provisioning-create-package

QUESTION 13
Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage Windows 10, Android, and iOS devices.
Several users purchase new iPads and Android devices.
You need to tell the users how to enroll their device in Intune.
What should you instruct the users to use for each device? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass MD-101 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass MD-101 exam question q13-1

The Intune Company Portal app is used to enroll Android, iOS, macOS, and Windows devices.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-device-android-company-portal
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-your-device-in-intune-ios https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-your-device-in-intune-macos-cp

Related MD-101 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 116 Q&A
lead4pass md-100 dumps pdf lead4pass md-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass ms-100 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-100 youtube Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 175 Q&A
lead4pass ms-101 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 140 Q&A
lead4pass ms-200 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 103 Q&A
lead4pass ms-201 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass ms-300 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 92 Q&A
lead4pass ms-301 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 84 Q&A
lead4pass ms-500 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass ms-900 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Oracle, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Latest updates Microsoft Azure AI-100 exam dumps, valid AI-100 exam practice questions

Where can I get free dumps for the Microsoft Azure AI Engineer Associate AI-100 exam with answers? Examdad shares the latest and effective Microsoft AI-100 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update AI-100 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full AI-100 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html (123 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft AI-100 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AI-100 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AI-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JavHvNcaFhxxGGLavTcFI0hG3MwGM3b5

Exam AI-100: Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ai-100

Candidates for this exam analyze the requirements for AI solutions, recommend appropriate tools and technologies, and implements solutions that meet scalability and performance requirements.

Candidates translate the vision from solution architects and work with data scientists, data engineers, IoT specialists, and AI developers to build complete end-to-end solutions. Candidates design and implement AI apps and agents that use Microsoft Azure Cognitive Services and Azure Bot Service. Candidates can recommend solutions that use open source technologies.

Candidates understand the components that make up the Azure AI portfolio and the available data storage options.

Candidates implement AI solutions that use Cognitive Services, Azure bots, Azure Search, and data storage in Azure. Candidates understand when a custom API should be developed to meet specific requirements.

Skills measured

  • Analyze solution requirements (25-30%)
  • Design AI solutions (40-45%)
  • Implement and monitor AI solutions (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft Azure AI-100 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You create several Al models in Azure Machine Learning Studio.
You deploy the models to a production environment.
You need to monitor the compute performance of the models.
Solution: You enable Model data collection.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
You need to enable Model data collection.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/service/how-to-enable-data-collection

QUESTION 2
You are developing an application that will perform clickstream analysis. The application will ingest and analyze millions
of messages in the real time.
You need to ensure that communication between the application and devices is bidirectional.
What should you use for data ingestion and stream processing? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ai-100 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q2-1

Box 1: Azure IoT Hub
Azure IoT Hub is the cloud gateway that connects IoT devices to gather data and drive business insights and
automation. In addition, IoT Hub includes features that enrich the relationship between your devices and your backend
systems.
Bidirectional communication capabilities mean that while you receive data from devices you can also send commands
and policies back to devices.
Note on why not Azure Event Hubs: An Azure IoT Hub contains an Event Hub and hence essentially is an Event Hub
plus additional features. An important additional feature is that an Event Hub can only receive messages, whereas an
IoT
Hub additionally can also send messages to individual devices. Further, an Event Hub has access security on hub level,
whereas an IoT Hub is aware of the individual devices and can grand and revoke access on device level.
Box 2: Azure Hdinsight with Azure Machine Learning service
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-compare-event-hubs
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hdinsight-machine-learning-overview

QUESTION 3
You need to configure security for an Azure Machine Learning service used by groups of data scientists.
The groups must have access to only their own experiments and must be able to grant permissions to the members of
their team.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ai-100 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
A data scientist deploys a deep learning model on an Fsv2 virtual machine.
Data analysis is slow.
You need to recommend which virtual machine series the data scientist must use to ensure that data analysis occurs as
quickly as possible.
Which series should you recommend?
A. ND
B. B
C. DC
D. Ev3
Correct Answer: A
The N-series is a family of Azure Virtual Machines with GPU capabilities. GPUs are ideal for compute and graphics-
intensive workloads, helping customers to fuel innovation through scenarios like high- end remote visualisation, deep
learning and predictive analytics. The ND-series is focused on training and inference scenarios for deep learning. It uses
the NVIDIA Tesla P40 GPUs. The latest version – NDv2 – features the NVIDIA Tesla V100 GPUs.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/pricing/details/virtual-machines/series/

QUESTION 5
You plan to deploy two AI applications named AI1 and AI2. The data for the applications will be stored in a relational
database.
You need to ensure that the users of AI1 and AI2 can see only data in each user\\’s respective geographic region. The
solution must be enforced at the database level by using row-level security.
Which database solution should you use to store the application data?
A. Microsoft SQL Server on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine
B. Microsoft Azure Database for MySQL
C. Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store
D. Microsoft Azure Cosmos DB
Correct Answer: A
Row-level security is supported by SQL Server, Azure SQL Database, and Azure SQL Data Warehouse.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/security/row-level-security?view=sql-server-

QUESTION 6
You are configuring data persistence for a Microsoft Bot Framework application. The application requires a structured
NoSQL cloud data store. You need to identify a storage solution for the application. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you identify?
A. Azure Blob storage
B. Azure Cosmos DB
C. Azure HDInsight
D. Azure Table storage
Correct Answer: D
Table Storage is a NoSQL key-value store for rapid development using massive semi-structured datasets You can
develop applications on Cosmos DB using popular NoSQL APIs. Both services have a different scenario and pricing
model. While Azure Storage Tables is aimed at high capacity on a single region (optional secondary read only region
but no failover), indexing by PK/RK and storage-optimized pricing; Azure Cosmos DB Tables aims for high throughput
(single-digit millisecond latency), global distribution (multiple failover), SLA- backed predictive performance with
automatic indexing of each attribute/property and a pricing model focused on throughput.
References: https://db-engines.com/en/system/Microsoft+Azure+Cosmos+DB%3BMicrosoft+Azure+Table+Storage

QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy Azure loT Edge devices that will each store more than 10,000 images locally and classify the images
by using a Custom Vision Service classifier. Each image is approximately 5 MB. You need to ensure that the images
persist on the devices for 14 days.
What should you use?
A. the device cache
B. Azure Blob storage on the loT Edge devices
C. Azure Stream Analytics on the loT Edge devices
D. Microsoft SQL Server on the loT Edge devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are designing a solution that will use the Azure Content Moderator service to moderate user- generated content.
You need to moderate custom predefined content without repeatedly scanning the collected content.
Which API should you use?
A. Term List API
B. Text Moderation API
C. Image Moderation API
D. Workflow API
Correct Answer: A
The default global list of terms in Azure Content Moderator is sufficient for most content moderation needs.
However, you might need to screen for terms that are specific to your organization. For example, you might want to tag
competitor names for further review. Use the List Management API to create custom lists of terms to use with the Text
Moderation API. The Text – Screen operation scans your text for profanity, and also compares text against custom and
shared blacklists.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Use the Text Moderation API in Azure Content Moderator to scan your text content. The operation scans your
content for profanity, and compares the content against custom and shared blacklists.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/content-moderator/try-terms-list-api

QUESTION 9
You need to integrate the new Bookings app and the Butler chatbot.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ai-100 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q9-1

QUESTION 10
You are designing a solution that will ingest data from an Azure IoT Edge device, preprocess the data in Azure Machine
Learning, and then move the data to Azure HDInsight for further processing.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ai-100 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q10-1

Box 1: Export Data The Export data to Hive option in the Export Data module in Azure Machine Learning Studio. This
option is useful when you are working with very large datasets, and want to save your machine learning experiment data
to a Hadoop cluster or HDInsight distributed storage. Box 2: Apache Hive Apache Hive is a data warehouse system for
Apache Hadoop. Hive enables data summarization, querying, and analysis of data. Hive queries are written in HiveQL,
which is a query language similar to SQL. Box 3: Azure Data Lake Default storage for the HDFS file system of
HDInsight clusters can be associated with either an Azure Storage account or an Azure Data Lake Storage.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/export-to-hive-query
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hadoop/hdinsight-use-hive

QUESTION 11
You plan to build an application that will perform predictive analytics. Users will be able to consume the application data
by using Microsoft Power Bl or a custom website. You need to ensure that you can audit application usage. Which
auditing solution should you use?
A. Azure Storage Analytics
B. Azure Application Insights
C. Azure diagnostic logs
D. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) reporting
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are designing a solution that uses drones to monitor remote locations for anomalies. The drones have Azure IoT
Edge devices. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Email a user the picture and location of an anomaly when an anomaly is detected.
Use a video stream to detect anomalies at the location.
Send the pictures and location information to Azure.
Use the latest amount of code possible.
You develop a custom vision Azure Machine Learning module to detect the anomalies.
Which service should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate services to the correct
requirements. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ai-100 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q12-1

Explanation/Reference:
Box 1: Azure IOT Edge Example:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q12-2

You configure the Remote Monitoring solution to respond to anomalies detected by an IoT Edge device. IoT Edge
devices let you process telemetry at the edge to reduce the volume of telemetry sent to the solution and to enable faster
responses to events on devices. Box 2: Azure Functions Box 3: Azure Logic Apps
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-accelerators/iot-accelerators-remote-monitoring-edge

QUESTION 13
You need to build an interactive website that will accept uploaded images, and then ask a series of predefined questions
based on each image.
Which services should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ai-100 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q13-1

Box 1: Azure Bot Service Box 2: Computer Vision The Computer Vision Analyze an image feature, returns information
about visual content found in an image. Use tagging, domain-specific models, and descriptions in four languages to
identify content and label it with confidence. Use Object Detection to get location of thousands of objects within an
image. Apply the adult/racy settings to help you detect potential adult content. Identify image types and color schemes
in pictures.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/computer-vision/

Related AI-100 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass AI-100 dumps pdf lead4pass AI-100 youtube Microsoft Certified: Azure AI Engineer Associate https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html 123 Q&A
lead4pass DP-200 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-200 youtube Implementing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html 145 Q&A
lead4pass DP-201 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-201 youtube Designing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-201.html 142 Q&A
lead4pass MB6-898 dumps pdf lead4pass MB6-898 youtube Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Talent https://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-898.html 81 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft AI-100 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2020.3] Microsoft MB-310 Exam Dump MB-310 pdf and online practice test

Where can I get Microsoft MB-310 exam materials? Get the latest MB-310 exam dump, MB-310 pdf and online practice tests to improve skills and experience, complete with Microsoft MB-310 dumps:: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-310.html (Highest price/performance ratio, 100% pass rate)

Free effective Microsoft MB-310 video tutorial

Microsoft MB-310 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MB-310 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1i6a2BD5Z4yij0CewVcZjKN4hPwnJ5Qs3

Exam MB-310: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-310

Candidates for this exam are Functional Consultants who analyze business requirements and translate those requirements into fully-realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses, customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Candidates for this exam typically specialize in one or more feature sets of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance, including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain management.

Skills measured

  • Set up and configure financial management (35-40%)
  • Manage and apply common processes (20-25%)
  • Implement and manage accounts payable and receivable (20-25%)
  • Manage budgeting and fixed assets (15-20%)

Latest Update Microsoft MB-310 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A client has one legal entity and the following four dimensions configured: Business Unit, Cost Center, Department, and
Division.
You need to configure the client\\’s system to run the trial balance inquiry in the General ledger module so that it
displays the trial balance two ways:
Include the main account and all four dimensions.
Include the main account and only the business unit and cost center dimensions.
What should you configure?
A. two account structures
B. two derived financial dimension hierarchies
C. all financial dimensions by using the group dimension functionality
D. two financial dimension sets
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A company is preparing to complete yearly budgets.
The company plans to use the Budget module in Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for budget management.
You need to create the new budgets.
Solution: Create budget plans for multiple scenarios.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/budgeting/budget-planningoverview-configuration

QUESTION 3
A company needs to create budget plan templates for its budgeting process.
You need to create the budget plan templates.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
You are configuring budgeting components in Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You need to configure multiple budgets.
What are three budgeting options you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Cost management budget, including Production and Resource groups
B. Sales budget, including Campaigns and Events
C. Workforce budget, including Compensation groups and Positions
D. Project budget, including Items and Fees
E. Ledger budget, including Revenue and Expense types
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 5
You are configuring intercompany accounting for a multicompany enterprise.
You need to set up the Due to and Due from accounts.
Which main account type should you use?
A. Profit and loss
B. Expense
C. Balance sheet
D. Liability
E. Asset
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/general-ledger/intercompanyaccounting-setup

QUESTION 6
You create a financial dimension set named MA + DEPT + PROJ as shown in the following screenshot. The financial
dimension set includes the following dimensions:
Main Account Department Project

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q6

Use the drop-down menu to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in
the graphic.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q6-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q6-2

QUESTION 7
An organization uses Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Several posted journal entries contain invalid main account and dimension combinations. This leads to incorrect
financial reporting.
You need to prevent these invalid combinations.
What should you do?
A. Configure the account structure to specify which financial dimensions are valid for which main accounts.
B. Train users to select the Validate button in the current journal configuration so that the correct account and dimension
combination is used.
C. Configure financial dimension sets to limit which financial dimensions are valid for which main accounts.
D. Associate the correct main accounts to that financial dimension on the financial dimension setup form.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/general-ledger/configureaccount-structures

QUESTION 8
A client is implementing Accounts payable. The client wants to establish three-way matching for 100 of their 5,000
stocked items from a specific vendor.
The client requires the ability to have items that require only two-way matching and specific items that require three-way
matching.
You need to configure the system in the most efficient manner to achieve these requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure a company matching policy of a three-way match
B. Configure a company matching policy of non-required and specify the items that require a three-way match
C. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and set the matching policy for specific item and vendor
combination level to three-way matching
D. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and specify the items that require a three-way match
E. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and specify the vendors that require a three-way match
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/accounts-payable/tasks/set-upaccounts-payable-invoice-matching-validation

QUESTION 9
You are asked to configure foreign currency revaluation in Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. You are viewing
the main accounts.

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q9

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q9-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q9-2

QUESTION 10
A client plans to use Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for year-end 1099 reporting in the United States. You
are viewing a vendor master data record on the 1099 FastTab.

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q10

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q10-2

QUESTION 11
You are configuring vendor collaboration security roles for external vendors. You manually set up a vendor contact.
You need to assign the Vendor (external) role to this vendor.
Which tasks can this vendor perform?
A. Add a new or existing contact person to the vendor accounts that they are a contact for
B. View consignment inventory
C. Request a new user account for a contact person by using the Provision user action
D. View and modify contact person information, such as the person\\’s title, email address, and telephone number
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/set-upmaintain-vendor-collaboration

QUESTION 12
A client uses Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for accounts receivable.
You need to configure the method of payment to enforce the accounts receivable clerk to enter the wire number for the
received electronic payment.
Which item should you set up as mandatory?
A. Select bank transaction type
B. Select payment reference
C. Select Payment ID
D. Select Deposit slip
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A client observes that some customers are late paying their invoices. The client wants to use the Credit and Collections
functionality to send collection letters to customers.
You need to configure the system to support collection letter functionality and processing.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q13-1

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

ExamDad shares the latest Microsoft MB-310 exam dumps, MB-310 pdf, MB-310 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass MB-310 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass MB-310 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-310.html (62 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-310 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1i6a2BD5Z4yij0CewVcZjKN4hPwnJ5Qs3

Microsoft md-100 exam exercise questions,md-100 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Windows 10 – Microsoft” Exam MD-100. If you passed Exam 70-698 before it expired on March 31, 2019, you only need to take MD-101 to earn the Modern Desktop certification.
Candidates for this exam are administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

As an administrator, candidates typically collaborate with the M365 Enterprise Administrator to design and implement a device
the strategy that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Here you can get the latest free MD-100 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MD-100 exam: Candidates must be familiar with M365 workloads and must be proficient and experienced in deploying, configuring, and maintaining Windows 10 and non-Windows devices and technologies. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MD-100 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MD-100 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iawkwFKMZK6pwqdi7lw3THZhJaVyUXRa

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Microsoft:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-MD-100.aspx

Skills measured

  • Deploy Windows (15-20%)
  • Manage devices and data (35-40%)
  • Configure connectivity (15-20%)
  • Maintain Windows (25-30%)

Free Microsoft MD-100 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,000 computers that run Windows 10.
You discover that when users are on their lock screen, they see a different background image every day, along with tips
for using different features in Windows 10.
You need to disable the tips and the daily background image for all the Windows 10 computers.
Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Turn off the Windows Welcome Experience
B. Turn off Windows Spotlight on Settings
C. Do not suggest third-party content in Windows spotlight
D. Turn off all Windows spotlight features
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/windows-spotlight

QUESTION 2
You have a file named Reg1.reg that contains the following content.lead4pass md-100 exam question q2

What is the effect of importing the file?
A. A key named command will be renamed as notepad.exe.
B. In a key named Notepad, the command value will be set to @=”notepad.exe”.
C. In a key named command, the default value will be set to notepad.exe.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Access to
the Internet is provided through the main office.
The branch office contains 25 computers that run Windows 10. The computers contain small hard drives that have very
little free disk space.
You need to prevent the computers in the branch office from downloading updates from peers on the network.
What should you do?
A. From the Settings app, modify the Delivery Optimizations settings.
B. Configure the network connections as metered connections.
C. Configure the computers to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode.
D. Configure the updates to use the Semi-Annual Channel (Targeted) channel.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-branchcache

QUESTION 4
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1.
You need to log any users who take ownership of the files in Folder1.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Modify the folder attributes of Folder1.
B. Modify the Advanced Security Settings for Folder1.
C. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Audit Sensitive Privilege Use setting.
D. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Audit File System setting.
E. Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://www.netwrix.com/how_to_detect_who_changed_file_or_folder_owner.html

QUESTION 5
You are a network administrator at your company.
A user attempts to start a computer and receives the following error message: “Bootmgr is missing.”
You need to resolve the issue.
You start the computer in the recovery mode.
Which command should you run next? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-100 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q5-1

QUESTION 6
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 and contains the following files:
C:\Folder1\File1.bat
C:\Folder1\File1.exe
C:\Folder1\File1.cmd
A user named User1 is assigned Read and execute to all the files.
Computer1 is configured as shown in the exhibit.lead4pass md-100 exam question q6

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q6-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q6-2

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You test Windows updates on Computer1 before you make the updates available to other users at your company.
You install a quality update that conflicts with a customer device driver.
You need to remove the update from Computer1.
Solution: From System Restore, you revert the system state to a restore point that was created before the update was
installed.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/934307/description-of-the-windows-update-standalone-installer-in-windows

QUESTION 8
Your company has a wireless access point that uses WPA2-Enterprise. You need to configure a computer to connect to
the wireless access point. What should you do first?
A. Create a provisioning package in Windows Configuration Designer.
B. Request a passphrase.
C. Request and install a certificate.
D. Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) package.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/17137/windows-setting-up-wireless-network

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains
sensitive data.
You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder.
Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from Audit Policy in the local Group
Policy, you configure Audit object access.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.netwrix.com/how_to_detect_who_changed_file_or_folder_owner.html

QUESTION 10
You enable Windows PowerShell remoting on a computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to limit which PowerShell cmdlets can be used in a remote session.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass md-100 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q10-1

References: https://www.petri.com/powershell-remoting-restricting-user-commands

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
A service named Application1 is configured as shown in the exhibit.lead4pass md-100 exam question q11

You discover that a user used the Service1 account to sign in to Computer1 and deleted some files.
You need to ensure that the identity used by Application1 cannot be used by a user to sign in to sign in to the desktop
on Computer1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Solution: On Computer1, you assign Service1 the deny log on locally user right.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/security-policy-settings/deny-log-on-locally

QUESTION 12
You have a public computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10/ Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1.
You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to modify the permissions of Folder1. The solution must use
the principle of least privilege.
Which NTFS permission should you assign to User1?
A. Full control
B. Modify
C. Write
D. Read and execute
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windows-server-2008-R2-and-2008/cc754344%28v%3dws.10%29

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is joined to an Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. User1 joins Computer1 to contoso.com by using
[email protected]
Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 is in drive C and is shared as Share1. Share1 has the permission
shown in the following table.lead4pass md-100 exam question q13

A user named User2 has a computer named Computer2 that runs Windows 10. User2 joins Computer2 to contoso.com
by using [email protected]
User2 attempts to access Share1 and receives the following error message: “The username or password is incorrect.”
You need to ensure that User2 can connect to Share1.
Solution: In Azure AD, you create a group named Group1 that contains User1 and User2. You grant Group1 Modify
access to Folder1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windows-server-2008-R2-and-2008/cc754178(v%3dws.10)

Related MD-100 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass ms-100 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-100 youtube Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 175 Q&A
lead4pass ms-101 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 140 Q&A
lead4pass ms-200 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 103 Q&A
lead4pass ms-201 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass ms-300 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 92 Q&A
lead4pass ms-301 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 84 Q&A
lead4pass ms-500 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass ms-900 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2020.3] Latest and effective Microsoft MD-101 exam questions and answers and MD-101 exam dumps

Where can I get the latest updates for my Microsoft MD-101 exam questions and answers? Share the latest MD-101 exam dumps, MD-101 pdf, and online practice tests for free to improve skills and experience, Lead4pass provides the latest and complete Microsoft MD-101 dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html (Latest Update)

Free effective Microsoft MD-101 video tutorial

Microsoft MD-101 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MD-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nWvT9WoVaHc5Fb67pLUu_jK9vYf1Aeb1

Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-101

If you passed Exam 70-698 before it expired on March 31, 2019, you only need to take MD-101 to earn the Modern Desktop certification. Candidates for this exam are Administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

As an Administrator, candidates typically collaborate with the Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to design and implement a device strategy that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Deploy and update operating systems (15-20%)
  • Manage policies and profiles (35-40%)
  • Manage and protect devices (15-20%)
  • Manage apps and data (25-30%)

Latest Update Microsoft MD-101 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. All devices run Windows 10.
You need to prevent users from enrolling the devices in the Windows Insider Program.
What should you configure from Microsoft 365 Device Management? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a Windows 10 security baseline
B. an app configuration policy
C. a custom device configuration profile
D. a Windows 10 update ring
E. a device restrictions device configuration profile
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
To which devices do Policy1 and Policy2 apply? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-101 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-profile-assign

 

QUESTION 3
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10.
You need to create a provisioning package to configure the following tasks:
Remove the Microsoft News and the Xbox Microsoft Store apps.
Add a VPN connection to the corporate network.
Which two customizations should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate customizations in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q3-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/wcd/wcd-connectivityprofiles https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/client-management/mdm/policy-configuration-service-provider#applicationmanagementapplicationrestrictions https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/wcd/wcd-policies

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Users have iOS devices that are not enrolled in Microsoft 365 Device Management.
You create an app protection policy for the Microsoft Outlook app as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) lead4pass md-101 exam question q4

You need to configure the policy to meet the following requirements:
Prevent the users from using the Outlook app if the operating system version is less than 12.0.0.
Require the users to use an alphanumeric passcode to access the Outlook app.
What should you configure in an app protection policy for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options
in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q4-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/app-protection-policy-settings-ios


QUESTION 5
Your company has computers that run Windows 8.1, Windows 10, or macOS.
The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage the computers.
You need to create an Intune profile to configure Windows Hello for Business on the computers that support it.
Which platform type and profile type should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass md-101 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q5-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/endpoint-protection-configure


QUESTION 6
Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Pro.
The company develops a proprietary Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app named App1. App1 is signed with a
certificate from a trusted certification authority (CA).
You need to sideload App1 to Computer1.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-101 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q6-1

Reference: https://www.windowscentral.com/how-enable-windows-10-sideload-apps-outside-store
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/application-management/sideload-apps-in-windows-10


QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The
domain contains computers that run Windows 10. The computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune and Windows
Analytics.
Your company protects documents by using Windows Information Protection (WIP).
You need to identify non-approved apps that attempt to open corporate documents.
What should you use?
A. the Device Health solution in Windows Analytics
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Intune Data Warehouse
D. the App protection status report in Intune
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-informationprotection/wip-learning

 

QUESTION 8
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains several Windows 10
devices.
When you join new Windows 10 devices to contoso.com, users are prompted to set up a four-digit pin.
You need to ensure that the users are prompted to set up a six-digit pin when they join the Windows 10 devices to
contoso.com.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you configure the Authentication methods.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, from the Azure Active Directory admin center, you configure automatic mobile device management (MDM)
enrollment. From the Device Management admin center, you configure the Windows Hello for Business enrollment
options.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/protect/windows-hello

 

QUESTION 9
You manage 1,000 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You manage the
servicing channel settings of the computers by using Intune.
You need to review the servicing status of a computer.
What should you do?
A. From Device configuration- Profiles, view the device status.
B. From Device compliance, view the device compliance.
C. From Software updates, view the audit logs.
D. From Software updates, view the Per update ring deployment state.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/windows-update-compliance-reports

 

QUESTION 10
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the users shown in the following table.

lead4pass md-101 exam question q10

User1 signs in to Computer1, creates the following files, and then signs out: docx in C:\Users\User1\Desktop
docx in C:\Users\Public\Public Desktop docx in C:\Users\Default\ Desktop User3 signs in to Computer1 and creates a
file named File4.docx in C:\Users\User3\Desktop.
User2 has never signed in to Computer1.
How many DOCX files will appear on the desktop of each user the nest time each user signs in? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass md-101 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer:

clead4pass md-101 exam question q10-2

QUESTION 11
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains several Windows 10
devices.
When you join new Windows 10 devices to contoso.com, users are prompted to set up a four-digit pin.
You need to ensure that the users are prompted to set up a six-digit pin when they join the Windows 10 devices to
contoso.com.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you configure automatic mobile device management (MDM)
enrollment. From the Device Management admin center, you configure the Windows Hello for Business enrollment
options.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Hello for Business is an alternative sign-in method that uses Active Directory or an Azure Active Directory account to
replace a password, smart card, or a virtual smart card. It lets you use a user gesture to sign in, instead of a password.
A
user gesture might be a PIN, biometric authentication such as Windows Hello, or an external device such as a
fingerprint reader.
Intune integrates with Hello for Business in two ways:
An Intune policy can be created under Device enrollment. This policy targets the entire organization (tenant-wide). It
supports the Windows AutoPilot out-of-box-experience (OOBE) and is applied when a device enrolls.
An identity protection profile can be created under Device configuration. This profile targets assigned users and devices,
and is applied during check-in.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/protect/windows-hello

 

QUESTION 12
You have the 64-bit computers shown in the following table.clead4pass md-101 exam question q12

You plan to perform an in-place upgrade to the 64-bit version of Windows 10.
Which computers can you upgrade to the 64-bit version of Windows 10 in their current state?
A. Computer2 and Computer4 only
B. Computer4 only
C. Computer3 and Computer4 only
D. Computer1, Computer2, Computer3 and Computer4
E. Computer2, Computer3, and Computer4 only
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-10-deployment-scenarios

 

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You create a provisioning package named Package1 as shown in the following exhibit.clead4pass md-101 exam question q13

What is the maximum number of devices on which you can run Package1 successfully?
B. 10
C. 25
D. unlimited
Correct Answer: B
The device name uses a single random number (applied by %RAND:1%). This allows for 10 unique values (0 ?9).

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

ExamDad shares the latest Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps, MD-101 pdf, MD-101 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass MD-101 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass MD-101 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html (124 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MD-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nWvT9WoVaHc5Fb67pLUu_jK9vYf1Aeb1

[2020.3] Latest Updates Microsoft MB-901 Dumps Questions and Answers

How do I get a Microsoft MB-901 exam dump? Get the latest MB-901 exam dumps, MB-901 pdf, and online hands-on tests to improve skills and experience, Lead4pass provides the latest and complete Microsoft MB-901 dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-901.html (Latest Update)

Free effective Microsoft MB-901 video tutorial

Microsoft MB-901 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MB-901 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EBdMN5UREMLgRjKKjNStRCdtO08u4fc2

Exam MB-901: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (beta): https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-901

This exam will cover the positioning and benefits of adopting Dynamics 365.

Candidates should have a functional understanding of Dynamics 365 capabilities and Microsoft cloud computing.

Candidates of this exam should have a general knowledge of relevant working experience in an Information Technology (IT) environment. Candidates should also have a basic understanding of business scenarios and experience in addressing business, legal, and security requirements for IT projects.

Skills measured

  • Identify Microsoft platform components for Dynamics 365 (30-35%)
  • Understand AI and mixed reality for Dynamics 365 (10-15%)
  • Understand model-driven apps (25-30%)
  • Understand Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations apps (25-30%)

Latest Update Microsoft MB-901 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company hires seasonal workers during peak summer months. The workers must quickly learn to operate
manufacturing machinery.
You need to streamline training for the workers and provide a consistent and standardized way to perform tasks.
What should you recommend?
A. Remote Assist
B. Guides
C. Layout
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/mixed-reality/remote-assist/

 

QUESTION 2
A company needs visibility into the frequency, number, and types of calls they receive at their customer support center.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?
A. Data Manager
B. Customer Service Insights
C. Relationship Analytics
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A company uses Dynamics 365 Commerce. The company is launching a new product line for select stores.
The company wants to ensure that stores participating in the launch receive the new products. Stores that are not
participating in the launch must not be able to order the products.
You need to recommend tools to help the company launch the new product line.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Define products for distribution using product assortment.
B. Define products for distribution using security roles.
C. Control product distribution using purchase agreement.
D. Control product distribution using trade agreement.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/commerce/assortments

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You plan to use Power Apps to create a customized app that allows sales team
members to enter data for customer, leads, and opportunities. Sales team members must be able to enter the
information from desktops, laptops, tablets, and mobile devices. All salespeople need access to the same forms, views
and reports. What is the minimum number of Power Apps that you must create?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
A company wants to ensure they comply with common data privacy standards and regulations. For each of the following
statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-901 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-901 exam question q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to analyze account data and create reports based on the analyses.
Which tool should you use?
A. Power Automate
B. Power BI
C. Microsoft Forms Pro
D. Management Reporter
Correct Answer: B
Power BI is a power analytics tool that allows us to visualize data. We can create reports in Power BI using Dynamics
365 data. Incorrect Answers:
A: Power Automate is used to send surveys to respondents based on a business trigger.
C: Microsoft Forms Pro is used to create surveys.
D: Management Reporter is now known as Financial Reports is not available in Dynamics 365 Sales.
Reference: https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/magnetismsolutionscrmblog/posts/how-to-connect-power-bi-todynamics-365 https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/use-power-bi

 

QUESTION 7
A company wants to be able to give quotes to customers from their parts list.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?
A. Dynamics 365 Marketing
B. Dynamics 365 Sales
C. Dynamics 365 Human Resources
D. Dynamics 356 Customer Insights
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/create-edit-quote-sales

 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
A company plans to deploy Dynamics 365 Sales.
Match each term to its definition.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate deployment type from the column on the left to its definition on the right.
Each deployment type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-901 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-901 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding project
timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects.
You recommend that the company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
C. Power Platform
D. Dynamics 365 Talent
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to create custom reports and dashboards.
The company does not want to manage security for reporting separately.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-901 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-901 exam question q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to
better understand their business needs.
There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is
difficult to manage.
You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a survey form in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data.
B. Use Power Automate to automatically send Forms Pro surveys.
C. Use Forms Pro to compile results from the existing third-party app.
D. Use Forms Pro to collect and analyze survey results.
E. Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/forms-pro/get-started
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/forms-pro/send-survey-flow

 

QUESTION 12
A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources.
You need to ensure that workers can document their own performance relative to goals.
Where should you direct the workers?
A. Personnel management page
B. Compensation management page
C. Performance goals page
D. Employee self-service workspace
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/human-resources/hr-develop-performance-managementoverview

 

QUESTION 13
You are discussing the benefits of hosting a Dynamics 365 development sandbox on Microsoft Azure.
What are two benefits? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. ability to adhere to static cost requirements
B. a higher level of system availability in the event of a disaster
C. ability to easily scale for increased growth
D. physical control over server hardware
Correct Answer: BC

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

ExamDad shares the latest Microsoft MB-901 exam dumps, MB-901 pdf, MB-901 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass MB-901 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass MB-901 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-901.html (46 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-901 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EBdMN5UREMLgRjKKjNStRCdtO08u4fc2

[2020.3] Latest Updates Microsoft MB-330 Dumps Questions and Answers

How do I get a Microsoft MB-330 exam dump? Get the latest MB-330 exam dumps, MB-330 pdf, and online hands-on tests to improve skills and experience, Lead4pass provides the latest and complete Microsoft MB-330 dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-330.html (Latest Update)

Free effective Microsoft MB-330 video tutorial

Microsoft MB-330 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MB-330 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FqwUa7L4NUGDZdI0iMSdHt8jF2NEPjAF

Exam MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-330

Candidates for this exam are Functional Consultants who analyze business requirements and translate those requirements into fully-realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses, customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Candidates for this exam typically specialize in one or more feature sets of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance, including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain management.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Implement Product information management (25-30%)
  • Implement Inventory management (20-25%)
  • Implement and manage Supply Chain processes (25-30%)
  • Implement Warehouse management and Transportation management and perform business processes (25-30%)

Latest Update Microsoft MB-330 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You are the materials manager at a distribution company.
You are responsible for setting up the ABC classification of all items as follows:
1.
Class A materials represent 70 percent of the material value.
2.
Class B materials represent 20 percent of the material value.
3.
Class C materials represent 10 percent of the material value but are the most commonly used.
You need to assign an ABC classification value model to all items using those values.
What should you do?
A. Run the ABC classification report
B. Run the ABC classification periodic task to update the value model for all items
C. Manually update the Value classification on the Released product record
D. Run the ABC classification periodic task to update the revenue model for all items
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You are the product manager at a distribution company. You are responsible for managing product compliance
standards and reporting.
Chemical product, C0001 can be sold in all parts of the United States except for the state of California.
You need to set up these compliance requirements for C0001.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q2-1

 

QUESTION 3
Inventory in a warehouse is assigned to an inventory status of available.
You need to set up an inventory status for damaged items so that they are not sold to customers.
Which values should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
A company plans to stock new items and value those items by using FIFO principle. The company has multiple sites set
up. There are multiple warehouses for each site.
You must be able to view the value and quantity of these items at each warehouse.
You need to apply FIFO costing per warehouse.
How should you complete the costing setup? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q4-1

QUESTION 5
A company is implementing sales order functionality in Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
The company has a business requirement to fulfill sales orders by using direct delivery.
You need to enter a direct delivery sales order so that a purchase order is automatically created.
What should you do after you enter the sales order and lines?
A. Set the ship complete toggle to On and confirm the order on the sales order header.
B. Select automatic and confirm the sales order on the line level setup tab in the reservation field.
C. Change the customer\\’s address to the vendor\\’s direct delivery address and confirm the sales order.
D. Select the direct delivery option under the sales order action pane and complete the form.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company plans to simplify interactions between purchasing department employees and vendors.
You need to ensure that employees are redirected to a vendor\\’s online store to select items for inclusion on purchase
requisitions.
Solution: Create a retail product catalog.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/procurement/set-up-external-catalog-forpunchout

 

QUESTION 7
An employee at a company needs to lay out the various component builds for bicycles.
You need to identify which constraints the employee should use to set up the bicycles.
Which two types of constraints achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. table constraints that are used generically among product configuration models
B. expression constraints that are used generically among product configuration models
C. expression constraints that are unique to each product configuration model
D. table constraints that are always unique to each product configuration model
Correct Answer: AC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/pim/expression-constraintstable-constraints-product-configuration-models

 

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company is implementing inventory management in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company needs to block inventory and ensure that physical inventory will not be reserved by other outbound
transactions.
You need to select the appropriate option to block the inventory in the system.
Solution: Select the full blocking option in the item sampling page.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/inventory/inventoryblocking

 

QUESTION 9
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
A customer returns a product that is defective for a replacement.
You need to process the return order.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a return of type Credit Only
B. Set the deadline date according to the company policy
C. Create a credit note for the replaced product
D. Set the delivery address to the customer\\’s address in the return order
E. Create a return of type Physical Return
F. Set the deadline date to the date the customer returns the defective product
G. Set the delivery address to the company warehouse in the return order
Correct Answer: BEG

 

QUESTION 10
You need to implement location directives in Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct permissions. Each object may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
The finance department processes royalty claims using the accounts payable module.
You need to pass the claims to the accounts payable group for payment.
Which three events will occur? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. A Royalty accrual journal posting reverses the previous interim postings for accrual and expense amounts.
B. A credit is posted to the vendor\\’s payable account.
C. A vendor invoice for the royalty payment is set to draft.
D. A new vendor invoice for the royalty is created and posted.
E. A hold is put on the amounts held in the royalty fees account.
Correct Answer: ABD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/accounts-payable/royalty-contract

 

QUESTION 12
A company plans to use warehouse management and dock appointment scheduling in Dynamics 365 for Finance and
Operations.
You need to configure the system.
Which configuration options should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration options to the correct
requirements. Each configuration option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the
split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
A company manufactures wood furniture.
Cabinets can be purchased with different wood finishes including oak and maple.
You need to configure a product attribute to characterize the types of cabinet finishes.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 exam question q13-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/retail/attribute-attributegroups-lifecycle

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

ExamDad shares the latest Microsoft MB-330 exam dumps, MB-330 pdf, MB-330 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass MB-330 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass MB-330 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-330.html (77 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-330 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FqwUa7L4NUGDZdI0iMSdHt8jF2NEPjAF

Latest update Microsoft 70-486 exam dump, easy pass 70-486 exam

How Can I Pass the 70-486 Exam? Examdad shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-486 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-486 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-486 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html (320 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-486 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-486 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gu9nxi-H8OKKrguWwuTy6yH7EvjXHJac

Exam 70-486: Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-486.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Design the application architecture (15-20%)
  • Design the build and deployment architecture (10-15%)
  • Design the User Experience (15-20%)
  • Develop the User Experience (15-20%)
  • Troubleshoot and Debug Web Applications (20-25%)
  • Design and Implement Security (15-20%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are professional developers who use Microsoft Visual Studio 2017 and ASP.NET to design and develop web solutions. Candidates should have a minimum of three to five years of experience developing Microsoft ASP.NET MVC–based solutions and knowledge of Microsoft Azure Web Apps. Candidates should also have the following experience:

  • Designing and developing web applications in an ASP.NET MVC model
  • Planning and designing user interaction solutions based on business requirements
  • Experience with the full software development life cycle of web applications
  • Developing and deploying to multi-tier environments, including Azure
  • Designing and developing asynchronous solutions

Latest updates Microsoft 70-486 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
The application includes the following method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)lead4pass 70-486 exam question q1

When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not
exist.
You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which line of code should you insert at line 05?

lead4pass 70-486 exam question q1-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application.
You write a Gulp task to automatically minify and upload JavaScript CSS, and image files to Microsoft Azure CDN.
You need to ensure that the minification and upload tasks run automatically after every build in Microsoft Visual Studio
Professional.
Which tool should you use?
A. Visual Studio Build Continuous Delivery tool
B. Bower Package manager
C. Azure Publish Dialog\\’s Connected Services section
D. Visual Studio Batch Build dialog
E. Task Runner Explorer After Build binding
Correct Answer: E
References: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/webdev/2016/01/06/task-runners-in-visual-studio-2015/

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application.
The application must be exposed to external users over ports 80 and 443 and must meet the following requirements:
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4lead4pass 70-486 exam question q4

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 4 application that includes the following class. Line numbers are included for
reference only.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-486 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-486 exam question q4-2

Box 1: No
Line 7 executes fine as Name is the string Contoso.
Box 2: Yes
The assertion of Line 16 fails as the Boolean expression net|=0 evaluates to false (500-500 equals 0).
Note: An assertion verifies an assumption of truth for compared conditions. The assertion is central to the unit test. The
Assert class provides many static methods for verifying suppositions of truth. If the condition being verified is not true,
the
assertion fails. The Assert class throws an AssertFailedException to signal a failure.
Box 3: No
The Boolean expression on line 22, balance >= 0.0f, evaluates to 0 >=0.0f (true), as balance is set to 0.0f at line 21, and
because Contract.ensures is a postcondition.
Note: The Contract.Ensures method specifies a postcondition contract for the enclosing method or property.
References:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/library/microsoft.visualstudio.testtools.unittesting.assert.aspx
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/7052640/how-does-contract-ensures-work

QUESTION 5
You are authoring unit tests.
The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.
You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.
Which isolation method should you use?
A. Shim types
B. Stub types
C. Hard-coded implementation
D. T4 text templates and code generation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You develop an ASP.NET Core MVC web application. You have a legacy business system that sends data to the web
application by using Web API. The legacy business system uses proprietary data formats.
You need to handle the proprietary data format.
Solution: Add a custom formatter class to the Web API and implement the IOutputFormatter interface.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.c-sharpcorner.com/article/custom-formatters-in-asp-net-core-mvc-web-api/

QUESTION 7
You need to enable client-side validation for an ASP.NET MVC application. Which three actions should you perform?
(Choose 3)
A. For each form element, use the Validator.element() method to validate each item.
B. Attach a custom validation attribute to the model properties that the view uses.
C. Reference the jquery, jquery.validate and jquery.validate.unobtrusive script files in the view.
D. Add data annotations to the model properties that the view uses.
E. Open the web.config file at the project root, and set the values of the ClientValidationEnabled and
UnobtrusiveJavaScriptEnabled keys to True.
Correct Answer: CDE


QUESTION 8
You need to secure the administrative functions for all MVC controllers.
Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.cs?lead4pass 70-486 exam question q8

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
The MemberInfo.CustomAttributes property gets a collection that contains this member\\’s custom attributes.
The Any() statement will either return null or a collection of matched custom attributes. If it matches one or more, the
controller is secure, otherwise an exception is thrown.
From scenario: The application contains a header that is visible on every page.
If the logged-on user is an administrator, then the header will contain links to administrative functions. This information is
read from a cookie that is set on the server. The administrative links must not be present if an error condition is present.
Incorrect:
Not B: controller.GetType().Attributes will not return custom attributes.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/library/system.reflection.memberinfo.customattributes(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application that provides assets to external websites including images,
JavaScript scripts and text files.
The external websites must be able to make full use of assets provided to them by the web application, including
JavaScript asynchronous HTTP requests.
Pages that refer to the images and text files do not load. External websites are unable to use assets.
You need to resolve the issues.
What should you do?
A. Add a MVC controller and action to load the files from the folder.
B. In the startup Configure method, call IApplicationBuilder. Use StaticFiles for the folder that contains the files.
C. In the startup ConfigureServices method, call IServiceCollection. Add DirectoryBrowser for the folder that contains
the files.
D. Mark vendor provided files as content and set the value for Copy to Output Directory to CopyAlways.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/aspnet/core/fundamentals/middleware/?view=aspnetcore-2.1andtabs=aspnetcore2x

QUESTION 10
You are employed as a developer at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com has a single Active Directory domain, named
Certkingdom.com.
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Certkingdom.com. The
application will present data that updates on a regular basis. You have been instructed to make sure that the data is
presented
in instantaneously. To achieve this, you are required to remove redundant header data, and reduce latency. You also
have to transfer information via a full-duplex link.
Which of the following actions should you take on the client and the server?
A. You should consider making use of Named Pipes protocol.
B. You should consider making use of Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA) protocol.
C. You should consider making use of WebSockets protocol.
D. You should consider making use of TCP/IP protocol.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action.
How should you build the route? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-486 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-486 exam question q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that processes payments for an online retailer The retailer provides a
.NET assembly that contains a class named Retail EventSource That derives from the EventSource class. The
RetailEventSource class has a method named SuspiciousTransaction that returns True when the order originates from
a system that differs significantly from the system that usually performs orders. The RetailEventSource class also has a
field named PaymentProcessed that stores the event identifier for a payment-processed event. Events must be written
only when the event source is in a state where writing events is valid You need to create a derived type that contains the
method to raise a PaymentProcessed event
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-486 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-486 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You are designing a ASP.NET Core MVC application that runs on the Microsoft Azure platform.
The application must store a small amount of information that is shared across all users and does not change
frequently.
You need to configure the application to meet the requirements.
Which server-side state management options will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. HTTP Cookie
B. Azure SQL Database
C. ASP.NET session state
D. ASP.NET application state
Correct Answer: BD

Related 70-486 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Microsoft blog
Microsoft SharePoint Applications lead4pass 70-486 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-486 youtube Developing ASP.NET MVC SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html 320 Q&A Exammarkers Microsoft 70-486 exam dumps
lead4pass 70-480 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-480 youtube Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html 329 Q&A Buklsainsa Microsoft 70-480 exam questions

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-486 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Get free Microsoft DP-200 exam dumps, latest exam question channel

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft DP-200 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft other Certification DP-200 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft-other-certification.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft other Certification DP-200 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft other Certification DP-200 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification DP-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H70200WCZAc8N43RdlP4JVsNXdOm0D2U

Exam DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/dp-200

Candidates for this exam are Microsoft Azure data engineers who collaborate with business stakeholders to identify and meet the data requirements to implement data solutions that use Azure data services.

Azure data engineers are responsible for data-related tasks that include provisioning data storage services, ingesting streaming and batch data, transforming data, implementing security requirements, implementing data retention policies, identifying performance bottlenecks, and accessing external data sources.

Candidates for this exam must be able to implement data solutions that use the following Azure services: Azure Cosmos DB, Azure SQL Database, Azure SQL Data Warehouse, Azure Data Lake Storage, Azure Data Factory, Azure Stream Analytics, Azure Databricks, and Azure Blob storage.

Skills measured

  • Implement data storage solutions (40-45%)
  • Manage and develop data processing (25-30%)
  • Monitor and optimize data solutions (30-35%)

Latest updates Microsoft DP-200 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that phone-based polling data can be analyzed in the PollingData database.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer are and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q1-1

All deployments must be performed by using Azure DevOps. Deployments must use templates used in multiple
environments No credentials or secrets should be used during deployments

QUESTION 2
A company is deploying a service-based data environment. You are developing a solution to process this data.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Use an Azure HDInsight cluster for data ingestion from a relational database in a different cloud service
Use an Azure Data Lake Storage account to store processed data
Allow users to download processed data
You need to recommend technologies for the solution.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q2-1

Box 1: Apache Sqoop
Apache Sqoop is a tool designed for efficiently transferring bulk data between Apache Hadoop and structured
datastores such as relational databases.
Azure HDInsight is a cloud distribution of the Hadoop components from the Hortonworks Data Platform (HDP).
Incorrect Answers:
DistCp (distributed copy) is a tool used for large inter/intra-cluster copying. It uses MapReduce to effect its distribution,
error handling and recovery, and reporting. It expands a list of files and directories into input to map tasks, each of
which
will copy a partition of the files specified in the source list. Its MapReduce pedigree has endowed it with some quirks in
both its semantics and execution.
RevoScaleR is a collection of proprietary functions in Machine Learning Server used for practicing data science at scale.
For data scientists, RevoScaleR gives you data-related functions for import, transformation and manipulation,
summarization, visualization, and analysis.
Box 2: Apache Kafka
Apache Kafka is a distributed streaming platform.
A streaming platform has three key capabilities:
Publish and subscribe to streams of records, similar to a message queue or enterprise messaging system.
Store streams of records in a fault-tolerant durable way.
Process streams of records as they occur.
Kafka is generally used for two broad classes of applications:
Building real-time streaming data pipelines that reliably get data between systems or applications
Building real-time streaming applications that transform or react to the streams of data
Box 3: Ambari Hive View
You can run Hive queries by using Apache Ambari Hive View. The Hive View allows you to author, optimize, and run
Hive queries from your web browser.
References:
https://sqoop.apache.org/
https://kafka.apache.org/intro
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hadoop/apache-hadoop-use-hive-ambari-view

QUESTION 3
You need set up the Azure Data Factory JSON definition for Tier 10 data.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q3-1

Box 1: Connection String
To use storage account key authentication, you use the ConnectionString property, which xpecify the information
needed to connect to Blobl Storage.
Mark this field as a SecureString to store it securely in Data Factory. You can also put account key in Azure Key Vault
and pull the accountKey configuration out of the connection string.
Box 2: Azure Blob
Tier 10 reporting data must be stored in Azure Blobs

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q3-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/connector-azure-blob-storage

QUESTION 4
You manage a financial computation data analysis process. Microsoft Azure virtual machines (VMs) run the process in
daily jobs, and store the results in virtual hard drives (VHDs.)
The VMs product results using data from the previous day and store the results in a snapshot of the VHD. When a new
month begins, a process creates a new VHD.
You must implement the following data retention requirements:
Daily results must be kept for 90 days Data for the current year must be available for weekly reports Data from the
previous 10 years must be stored for auditing purposes Data required for an audit must be produced within 10 days of a
request.
You need to enforce the data retention requirements while minimizing cost.
How should you configure the lifecycle policy? To answer, drag the appropriate JSON segments to the correct locations.
Each JSON segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between
panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q4-1

The Set-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicy cmdlet creates or modifies the management policy of an Azure Storage
account.

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q4-2

Example: Create or update the management policy of a Storage account with ManagementPolicy rule objects.
Action -BaseBlobAction Delete -daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 100 PS C:\>$action1 = Add-
AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject $action1 -BaseBlobAction TierToArchive
-daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 50 PS C:\>$action1 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject
$action1 -BaseBlobAction TierToCool -daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 30 PS C:\>$action1 = Add-
AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject $action1 -SnapshotAction Delete
-daysAfterCreationGreaterThan 100 PS C:\>$filter1 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyFilter -PrefixMatch
ab,cd PS C:\>$rule1 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyRule -Name Test -Action $action1 -Filter $filter1
PS C:\>$action2 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -BaseBlobAction Delete
-daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 100 PS C:\>$filter2 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyFilter
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/az.storage/set-azstorageaccountmanagementpolicy

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You develop a data ingestion process that will import data to a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse. The data to be
ingested resides in parquet files stored in an Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account.
You need to load the data from the Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account into the Azure SQL Data Warehouse.
Solution:
1.
Create an external data source pointing to the Azure storage account
2.
Create a workload group using the Azure storage account name as the pool name
3.
Load the data using the INSERT…SELECT statement Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You need to create an external file format and external table using the external data source. You then load the data
using the CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-load-from-azure-data-lake-store

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You need setup monitoring for tiers 6 through 8.
What should you configure?
A. extended events for average storage percentage that emails data engineers
B. an alert rule to monitor CPU percentage in databases that emails data engineers
C. an alert rule to monitor CPU percentage in elastic pools that emails data engineers
D. an alert rule to monitor storage percentage in databases that emails data engineers
E. an alert rule to monitor storage percentage in elastic pools that emails data engineers
Correct Answer: E
Scenario:
Tiers 6 through 8 must have unexpected resource storage usage immediately reported to data engineers.
Tier 3 and Tier 6 through Tier 8 applications must use database density on the same server and Elastic pools in a cost-
effective manner.

QUESTION 7
You need to set up access to Azure SQL Database for Tier 7 and Tier 8 partners.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of
actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q7-1

Tier 7 and 8 data access is constrained to single endpoints managed by partners for access
Step 1: Set the Allow Azure Services to Access Server setting to Disabled
Set Allow access to Azure services to OFF for the most secure configuration.
By default, access through the SQL Database firewall is enabled for all Azure services, under Allow access to Azure
services. Choose OFF to disable access for all Azure services.
Note: The firewall pane has an ON/OFF button that is labeled Allow access to Azure services. The ON setting allows
communications from all Azure IP addresses and all Azure subnets. These Azure IPs or subnets might not be owned
by
you. This ON setting is probably more open than you want your SQL Database to be. The virtual network rule feature
offers much finer granular control.
Step 2: In the Azure portal, create a server firewall rule
Set up SQL Database server firewall rules
Server-level IP firewall rules apply to all databases within the same SQL Database server.
To set up a server-level firewall rule:
In Azure portal, select SQL databases from the left-hand menu, and select your database on the SQL databases page.
On the Overview page, select Set server firewall. The Firewall settings page for the database server opens.
Step 3: Connect to the database and use Transact-SQL to create a database firewall rule
Database-level firewall rules can only be configured using Transact-SQL (T-SQL) statements, and only after you\\’ve
configured a server-level firewall rule.
To setup a database-level firewall rule:
Connect to the database, for example using SQL Server Management Studio.
In Object Explorer, right-click the database and select New Query.
In the query window, add this statement and modify the IP address to your public IP address:
EXECUTE sp_set_database_firewall_rule N\\’Example DB Rule\\’,\\’0.0.0.4\\’,\\’0.0.0.4\\’;
On the toolbar, select Execute to create the firewall rule.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-security-tutorial

QUESTION 8
You are the data engineer for your company. An application uses a NoSQL database to store data. The database uses
the key-value and wide-column NoSQL database type.
Developers need to access data in the database using an API.
You need to determine which API to use for the database model and type.
Which two APIs should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Table API
B. MongoDB API
C. Gremlin API
D. SQL API
E. Cassandra API
Correct Answer: BE
B: Azure Cosmos DB is the globally distributed, multimodel database service from Microsoft for mission-critical
applications. It is a multimodel database and supports document, key-value, graph, and columnar data models.
E: Wide-column stores store data together as columns instead of rows and are optimized for queries over large
datasets. The most popular are Cassandra and HBase.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/graph-introduction
https://www.mongodb.com/scale/types-of-nosql-databases

QUESTION 9
You manage security for a database that supports a line of business application.
Private and personal data stored in the database must be protected and encrypted.
You need to configure the database to use Transparent Data Encryption (TDE).
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, select the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q9-1

Step 1: Create a master key
Step 2: Create or obtain a certificate protected by the master key
Step 3: Set the context to the company database
Step 4: Create a database encryption key and protect it by the certificate
Step 5: Set the database to use encryption
Example code: USE master; GO CREATE MASTER KEY ENCRYPTION BY PASSWORD = \\’\\’; go CREATE
CERTIFICATE MyServerCert WITH SUBJECT = \\’My DEK Certificate\\’; go USE AdventureWorks2012; GO CREATE
DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = AES_128 ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE
MyServerCert; GO ALTER DATABASE AdventureWorks2012 SET ENCRYPTION ON; GO
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/security/encryption/transparent-data-encryption

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You develop a data ingestion process that will import data to a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse. The data to be
ingested resides in parquet files stored in an Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account.
You need to load the data from the Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account into the Azure SQL Data Warehouse.
Solution:
1.
Create an external data source pointing to the Azure storage account
2.
Create an external file format and external table using the external data source
3.
Load the data using the INSERT…SELECT statement Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You load the data using the CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-load-from-azure-data-lake-store

QUESTION 11
A company uses Microsoft Azure SQL Database to store sensitive company data. You encrypt the data and only allow
access to specified users from specified locations.
You must monitor data usage, and data copied from the system to prevent data leakage.
You need to configure Azure SQL Database to email a specific user when data leakage occurs.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q11-1

Step 1: Enable advanced threat protection Set up threat detection for your database in the Azure portal
1. Launch the Azure portal at https://portal.azure.com.
2. Navigate to the configuration page of the Azure SQL Database server you want to protect. In the security settings,
select Advanced Data Security.
3. On the Advanced Data Security configuration page:
Enable advanced data security on the server.
In Threat Detection Settings, in the Send alerts to text box, provide the list of emails to receive security alerts upon
detection of anomalous database activities.

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q11-2

Step 2: Configure the service to send email alerts to [email protected]
Step 3:..of type data exfiltration
The benefits of Advanced Threat Protection for Azure Storage include:
Detection of anomalous access and data exfiltration activities.
Security alerts are triggered when anomalies in activity occur: access from an unusual location, anonymous access,
access by an unusual application, data exfiltration, unexpected delete operations, access permission change, and so
on.
Admins can view these alerts via Azure Security Center and can also choose to be notified of each of them via email.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-threat-detection
https://www.helpnetsecurity.com/2019/04/04/microsoft-azure-security/
You develop data engineering solutions for a company. An application creates a database on Microsoft Azure. You have
the following code: lead4pass dp-200 exam question q11-3

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You need to configure data encryption for external applications.
Solution:
1.
Access the Always Encrypted Wizard in SQL Server Management Studio
2.
Select the column to be encrypted
3.
Set the encryption type to Randomized
4.
Configure the master key to use the Windows Certificate Store
5.
Validate configuration results and deploy the solution
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Use the Azure Key Vault, not the Windows Certificate Store, to store the master key.
Note: The Master Key Configuration page is where you set up your CMK (Column Master Key) and select the key store
provider where the CMK will be stored. Currently, you can store a CMK in the Windows certificate store, Azure Key
Vault, or a hardware security module (HSM).lead4pass dp-200 exam question q12

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-always-encrypted-azure-key-vault

QUESTION 13
You need to ensure that Azure Data Factory pipelines can be deployed. How should you configure authentication and
authorization for deployments? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer choices. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q13-1

The way you control access to resources using RBAC is to create role assignments. This is a key concept to understand
–it\\’s how permissions are enforced. A role assignment consists of three elements: security principal, role definition,
and
scope.
Scenario:
No credentials or secrets should be used during deployments
Phone-based poll data must only be uploaded by authorized users from authorized devices
Contractors must not have access to any polling data other than their own
Access to polling data must set on a per-active directory user basis
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/overview

Related DP-200 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft other Certification lead4pass DP-200 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-200 youtube Exam DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html 125 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Exam Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 133 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 155 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A
lead4pass AI-100 dumps pdf lead4pass AI-100 youtube Exam AI-100: Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html 123 Q&A
lead4pass DP-201 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-201 youtube Exam DP-201: Designing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-201.html 128 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft DP-200 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[New Version] Best Microsoft Specialist 70-473 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Free Shared Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

Practice for your Microsoft 70-473 exam with the help of lead4pass, latest Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try. “Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-473.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared.

New Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps exam real questions and verified answers free download from lead4pass. Microsoft Specialist real 70-473 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-473 questions that you need to know. If you are looking to get Microsoft Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions certification by passing exam 70-473 then you can pass it in one go.

Latest Microsoft 70-473 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRc1lkUnJPc0VUaUE

Latest Microsoft 70-475 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRREJYRkY5V2dGSkU

Best Microsoft Specialist 70-473 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse.
During peak usage, you discover that the data warehouse fails to meet performance expectations.
You need to provide additional resources to the data warehouse.
What should you do?
A. Create an additional storage pool.
B. Create an elastic database pool.
C. Increase the number of Database Throughput Units (DTUs).
D. Increase the number of Data Warehouse Units (DWUs).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
You need to ensure that all SQL Server audits are written to the Windows Security log.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure the Audit policy change policy.
B. Assign the Generate security audits user right.
C. Configure the Audit object access policy.
D. Assign the Log on as a service user right.
E. Configure the Audit the access of global system objects policy.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
You have Microsoft SQL Server installed on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. The virtual machine is on the Standard D3 service tier. All of the data files for the databases on the virtual machine are located on a single volume that is mounted as drive E.
The virtual machine experiences performance issues.
You view the wait statistics and discover a high number of GEIOLATCH_SH waits associated to the tempdb data files.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Move the tempdb data files to drive D.
B. Move the tempdb data files to drive C.
C. Change the service tier of the virtual machine to Standard D12.
D. Change the service tier of the virtual machine to Standard DS3.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have several SQL Server instances on Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
Periodically, one of the virtual machines runs more slowly than expected. The issue typically persists for up to 30 minutes. You investigate the issue and discover that when the issue occurs, there is high CPU usage on the virtual machines.
You need to be notified automatically when the performance issue occurs. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you configure?
A. extended events to monitor the Processor:%Privileged Time of the virtual machine and SQL Server Agent alerts to notify the operator by sending an email message
B. Azure Diagnostics for the logs on the virtual machine and a rule in Management Services to send you an email message when the CPU usage is more than 80 percent
C. extended events to monitor the Processor:%User Time of the virtual machine and SQL Server Agent alerts to notify the operator by sending an email message
D. an alert rule in the Azure portal to send you an email message when the CPU usage is more than 80 percent for five consecutive minutes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
The members of an Active Directory group named HelpDesk can log in to the SQL Server instance.
You need to ensure that the members of HelpDesk can query dynamic management views and gather performance metrics from the SQL Server instance.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Add HelpDesk to the db_owner role for all of the databases.
B. Add HelpDesk to the new role.
C. Grant VIEW ANY DATABASE to the new role.
D. Grant VIEW SERVER STATE to the new role.
E. Create a database role.
F. Create a server role.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 6
You deploy a Microsoft SQL Server instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine by using a template.
You plan to deploy a PHP-based app in an Azure web app. The web app will use a database on the virtual machine. The web app and the virtual machine will be on the same Azure virtual network.
You need to ensure that the web app can access the SQL Server database.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Change the SQL Server authentication to mixed mode.
B. Use sp_configure to enable remote access.
C. From the Azure portal, add an endpoint for TCP port 1434.
D. On the virtual machine, enable the inbound connections on TCP port 1433 from Windows Firewall.
E. Restart the SQL Server service.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 7
You have Microsoft SQL Server 2014 installed on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
One of the databases on the virtual machine supports a highly active Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) application. Users report abnormally long wait times when they submit data in the application.
Which two tools can you use to identify the longest running queries? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. the Job Activity Monitor
B. Database Engine Tuning Advisor
C. dynamic management views
D. SQL Server Extended Events
E. SQL metrics in Azure Diagnostics for the virtual machine
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in London and New York.
The London office has a public IP of 131.107.1.1 and a private IP subnet of 192.168.4.0/24. The New York office has a public IP of 131.107.15.1 and a private IP subnet of 192.168.8.0/24. 70-473 dumps
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that is hosted on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. Currently, only the users in the London office use the database.
You need to create a new firewall rule to provide the users in the New York office with access to the database. The solution must protect the database from being accessed by users on the public Internet.
What should you do?
A. Modify the endpoint from the Azure portal.
B. Use the sp_set_database_firewall_rule stored procedure.
C. Disable the Windows Firewall on the Azure virtual machine.
D. Run the New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerFirewallRule Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
E. Use the Set Firewall Rule REST API.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to ensure that you can use the Always Encrypted feature for the database.
Which two components should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. the Column Master Key
B. the database master key
C. the service master key
D. transparent data encryption (TDE)
E. the Column Encryption Key
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The database is hosted in the West US region and uses the Premium service tier. Users of the database are located in Los Angeles, New York, and Singapore.
The users in Singapore report that when they run reports against the database, the reports take a long time to complete. The reports contain thousands of rows.
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the performance issue. The solution must maintain the performance for the other users. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Move the Azure SQL database from the West US region to the East Asia region.
B. Implement Azure ExpressRoute for the subscription.
C. Configure a readable geo-replica in the East Asia region.
D. Configure pagination for the report.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have an organizational data mart that contains 3.5 TB of uncompressed data.
The size of the data is expected to grow 2 annually. Reporting is performed only during business hours.
You plan to move the data to the cloud.
You need to design a cloud architecture for the data mart. The solution must minimize costs and administrative overhead.
What is the best design to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse
B. a Microsoft SQL Server virtual machine
C. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight cluster
D. a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You plan to implement a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to create and manage the new database on a new server.
Which three cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServer
B. New AzureSqlDatabaseServerFirewallRule
C. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerContext
D. New-AzureVM
E. New-AzureSqlDatabase
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13
You have an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database in an AlwaysOn availability group.
You are planning a backup solution for the database. Backups will run on a secondary replica.
You need to create a backup procedure for the database. The solution must ensure that the backups are stored on-premises and in Microsoft Azure Blob storage.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the TO DISK clause.
B. Run the CREATE DATABASE statement and use the AS COPY OF clause.
C. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the TO URL clause.
D. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the MIRROR clause.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have a hybrid Microsoft SQL Server environment that has multiple servers and services that run in both Microsoft Azure and on-premises.
If the network fails, you need to ensure that users can authenticate and connect to the resources available in Azure.
Which two server roles should you deploy to Azure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution?
A. Active Directory Federation Services
B. Active Directory Certificate Services
C. DHCP Server
D. Active Directory Domain Services
E. DNS Server
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
You have a report that runs against a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
The report takes more time to return results than expected.
You add an index to a table in the database.
You need to identify whether adding the index improves the performance issue.
What should you use?
A. Database Engine Tuning Advisor
B. Index Tuning Wizard
C. Azure Throughput Analyzer
D. Azure SQL Database Index Advisor
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You hire a new employee to assist in the management of a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to ensure that the employee can query dynamic management views.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-473 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-473 dumps
QUESTION 17
You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases located on the same database server.
You need to configure the databases to be in an elastic database pool.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 70-473 dumps
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:
70-473 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-473 dumps
QUESTION 18
You have several instances of Microsoft SQL Server on several Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
You need to implement an automated process to back up all of the virtual machines to an Azure storage account. The process must run weekly.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-473 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-473 dumps
QUESTION 19
You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases.
You need to configure cross-database queries.
Which four statements should you use in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate statements from the list of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-473 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-473 dumps
QUESTION 20
You have an AlwaysOn availability group between several Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
You need to ensure that the databases meet the following requirements:
The solution must prevent any disruption to replication.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? I answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-473 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-473 dumps

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-473 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 70-473 exam easily at first try.
70-473 dumps
Useful Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful latest Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-473.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-473 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-473 exam.

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps vce youtube:

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-473 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass
70-473 dumps