[New Version] Microsoft MCP,Microsoft Specialist 74-678 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update


How to pass Microsoft 74-678 exam test quickly and easily? Get the best and most updated Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations” is the name of Microsoft MCP,Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/74-678.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps real exam training resources and study guide in PDF format update free shared. High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf practice materials free update, pass Microsoft 74-678 exam test easily.

The best Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU

The best Microsoft 70-774 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb3dmd3dpdlFnRlk
74-678 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are evaluating an Office System solution for the Fabrikam employee certification process.
You need to recommend a solution to improve the process. What should you recommend?
A. Build an online system for tracking, recording, reporting, and collaboration.
B. Build a project portfolio management system for safety certification projects.
C. Publish Excel spreadsheets to an internal Web site and make the Web site available to managers.
D. Use Excel spreadsheet data to create a script that builds a report and sends it to managers by using e-mail.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to create a current state business process diagram. What should you do to gather the required information?
A. Interview the Safety Coordinator to discuss new system requirements.
B. Interview the Safety Coordinator to document the current safety process steps.
C. Interview all employees involved in the plant process value chain to document activities.
D. Interview the Plant General Manager to determine safety risks.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are evaluating a Microsoft Office PerformancePoint Server 2007 solution for Woodgrove Bank. You need to identify the gap that exists between the banks current state and its future state based on the maturity level of the current infrastructure. Which gap should you identify?
A. Desktop application deployment
B. Hardware requirements
C. Network architecture
D. Software licensing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to document which key technology infrastructure issues prevent the ESM group from meeting its goals. Which issue should you choose? 74-678 dumps
A. Data entry is performed manually.
B. Static spreadsheet-based are used to capture data
C. Supplier data is improperly updated in Project Server.
D. Workflows are undefined in Windows SharePoint Services.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are evaluating an automated safety certification management system for Fabrikam. You need to identify how Fabrikam will most benefit from the solution. Which financial benefit should you identify?
A. Reduced workers compensation and disability benefits
B. Reduced operational interruptions, creating more annual revenue
C. Reduced Plant Safety department staff, creating fewer operational costs
D. Reduced costs for database licenses, client computer enhancements, training, and software development
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are evaluating a company-wide safety management solution for Fabrikam. You need to identify which Fabrikam interviewee is responsible for implementing this solution. Which interviewee should you identify?
A. Corporate Controller
B. Production Operations Manager
C. Plant Safety Department Manager
D. Vice President
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You need to identify which business process Fabrikam must improve. Which process should you identify?
A. Employee safety certification compliance
B. Environmental compliance reporting
C. Industry safety trend reporting
D. Management safety performance reviews
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to configure per-user security authentication for reporting against the Sales cube.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create Service Principal Names (SPNs).
B. Configure account delegation.
C. Enable forms-based authentication.
D. Enable mixed-mode authentication.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
You are evaluating a safety certification management system for Fabrikam. You need to recommend a solution to resolve the Fabrikam staffing gap. The solution must support the companys future state. What should you recommend?
A. Hire an additional Safety Coordinator to manage additional certification processes.
B. Hire an additional temporary employee for month-end report processing.
C. Hire an additional IT Specialist to support the safety certification management system.
D. Shift employee safety responsibilities from the Plant General Manager to the Productions Operations Manager.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to identify which problem in the current process has the greatest business impact on the company. Which problem should you identify? 74-678 dumps
A. Inconsistent scheduling decreases employee job satisfaction.
B. Increasing production costs and decreasing unit production reduces profitability.
C. Inconsistent tracking of safety certification could cause further company shutdowns.
D. Increased user administration time causes additional need for temporary help and increases
process delays.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are conducting a design review of a multidimensional project. In the geography dimension, all non-key attributes relate directly to the key attribute. The underlying data of the geography dimension supports relationships between attributes.
You need to increase query and dimension processing performance.
What should you do?
A. For the geography dimension, set the ProcessingMode property to LazyAggregations
B. For the dimension attributes of the geography dimension, define appropriate attribute relationships.
C. For the geography dimension, set the ProcessingPriority property to 1.
D. For the dimension attributes of the geography dimension, set the GroupingBehavior property to EncourageGrouping.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are evaluating an automated safety certification management system for Fabrikam. You need to present a high-level value proposition statement to the Vice President. Which value proposition statement should you present?
A. The Safety Coordinator works more efficiently, reducing overtime hours.
B. Automating the certification process reduces the risk of plant shutdowns.
C. Employees are more satisfied since they will not lose time from work.
D. Government regulatory compliance inspectors are satisfied with the availability of safety compliance records.
Correct Answer: B

High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf training materials which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/74-678.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.