[New Version] Latest 70-480 Dumps Microsoft Exam Questions And Answers Free Update Youtube Demo


Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps exam questions and answers free download. High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html dumps exam practice materials. Prepare for Microsoft 70-480 exam with best Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-480 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Latest Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3NnY0p0MHljbDg

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SharePoint Applications
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Exam Code: 70-480
Total Questions: 205 Q&As
70-480 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are creating a rotating image of a company logo.
The logo must spin on a horizontal axis and on a vertical axis.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to meet the requirement.
What should you do?
A. Create an Image Spinner object, load the image into the spinner, and set the horizontal and vertical rotation properties.
B. Create a Canvas Globe transform and set the image as the globe object. Set the horizontal and vertical rotation properties.
C. Create a single Canvas 3D transform and load the image into it. Set the rotation properties.
D. Create a Canvas 2D transform and set the image to rotate horizontally and vertically.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You develop an HTML application that is located at www.adventure-works.com. The application must load JSON data from www.fabrikam.com.
You need to choose an approach for loading the data.
What should you do?
A. Add a crossdomain.xml file to the second server.
B. Configure Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS) on the servers.
C. Load the data in a JavaScript timeout callback.
D. Reference the remote data as an XML resource.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to test the value of the following variable in JavaScript.
var length = “75”;
A block of code must execute if the length equals 75 regardless of the data type.
You need to use the statement that meets this requirement. 70-480 dumps
Which lines of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. if (length = = = 75)
B. if (length = = 75)
C. if (length! = 75)
D. if (length = = “75”)
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 4
You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements.
You have the following requirements:
Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements.
Which CSS style should you use?
A. text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt
B. text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;
C. text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px
D. text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are developing a form that captures a user’s email address by using HTML5 and jQuery.
The form must capture the email address and return it as a query string parameter. The query string parameter must display the @ symbol that is used in the email address.
You need to implement this functionality.
How should you develop the form? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct target or targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
70-480 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-480 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id = “txtValue” />
A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the text box control. 70-480 dumps
Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
B. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” pattern=”[A-Za-z]{3}” />
C. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” />
D. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” autocomplete=”on” />
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are creating a JavaScript object that represents a customer.
You need to extend the Customer object by adding the GetCommission() method.
You need to ensure that all future instances of the Customer object implement the GetCommission() method.
Which code segment should you use?
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company’s website. The page collects information about the customer.
If a customer enters a value before submitting the form, it must be a valid email address.
You need to ensure that the data validation requirement is met.
What should you use?
A. <input name=”email” type=”url”/>
B. <input name=”email” type=”text” required=”required”/>
C. <input name=”email” type=”text”/>
D. <input name=”email” type=”email”/>
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are developing a web page that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The page includes the following code segment.
var xhr = new XMLHttpRequest() ;
The page uses the xhrHandler() method to listen for changes to the request status of the WCF service calls. It uses the xmlToJavaScript() method to convert the response from the WCF service to a JavaScript object.
The xhrHandler() method must be called automatically each time the request status changes.
You need to add the event handler to the request object.
Which line of code should you use?
A. xhr.onCallback = xhrHandler;
B. xhr.onreadystatechange = xhrHandler;
C. xhr.readyState = xhrHandler;
D. xhr.status = xhrHandler;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 70-480 dumps
Which values are valid for the text-transform property?
A. hidden
B. blink
C. capitalize
D. line-through
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain advertisements.
You have the following requirements:
The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections.
The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model.
You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements.
Which CSS3 property should you use?
A. box-orient
B. box-flex-group
C. box-flex
D. box-direction
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are developing a web application that consumes services from a third-party application. A web worker processes the third-party application requests in the background.
A page in the application instantiates the web worker process.
You need to establish two-way communications between the web worker process and the page.
Which two actions will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the web worker, use the onconnect event handler of the main page to capture events.
B. From the main page, use the onmessage event handler of the web worker to capture events.
C. From the web worker, use the onmessage event handler of the main page to capture events.
D. From the main page, use the onconnect event handler of the web worker to capture events.
Correct Answer: B,C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/Hc_eqw0BFQw