[July 2021] Lead4Pass latest update SAP C_TS452_1909 exam dumps with PDF and VCE

The latest update of Lead4pass SAP C_TS452_1909 exam dump with PDF and VCE, SAP C_TS452_1909 exam questions has been updated to ensure actual validity! Lead4pass shares part of the SAP C_TS452_1909 exam practice questions and free C_TS452_1909 PDF online downloads. Get the complete C_TS452_1909 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/c_ts452_1909.html (pdf+vce). Guarantee the first Exam successfully passed!

[SAP C_TS452_1909 exam pdf] SAP C_TS452_1909 exam PDF uploaded from google drive, online download provided by the latest update of Lead4pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N2KyYJ-SPKvRh3ky9jJl8wO8tL9Lnqpn/

Free share part of SAP C_TS452_1909 exam questions and answers online practice test

QUESTION 1
You are creating a purchase order for the procurement of material. Which of the following fields should you use to control
the procurement process?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Material Type
B. Account Assignment
C. Valuation Class
D. Item Category
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following are possible personalization\\’s of the SAP Fiori launchpad? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Selection of the design theme
B. Settings for language and region
C. Selection of SAP Fiori version
D. Selection of tile size
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 3
In your project, pricing conditions in purchase orders should only be visible to certain users. What must you configure
and assign?
A. Field selection key for the transaction
B. Field selection key for the activity category
C. User parameter EVO
D. User parameter EFB
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
At what level do you maintain the purchasing group in the material master?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Plant
B. Purchasing organization
C. Company code
D. Client
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You are posting a goods receipt without a corresponding purchase order (PO) in the system. Which of the following are
prerequisites for automatic generation of the PO at the time of goods receipt?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The delivered material is a valuated stock material.
B. A central purchasing organization is assigned to the plant in Customizing.
C. The goods receipt to be posted is intended for consumption.
D. Automatic purchase order generation is activated for the movement type in Customizing.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following are prerequisites for flexible workflows for purchase order approval? There are 3 correct answers
to this question.
A. Define the recipients for the flexible workflow in the Manage Workflows for Purchase Orders SAP Fiori app.
B. Activate the flexible workflow for purchase orders in customizing.
C. Deactivate the classic release procedure for purchase orders in customizing.
D. Create a class with flexible workflow characteristics for purchase orders.
E. Set up the preconditions for the flexible workflow in the Manage Workflows for Purchase Orders SAP Fiori app.
Correct Answer: ABE

 

QUESTION 7
What are some key features of the SAP Smart Business key performance indicators (KPIs) tiles used for purchasing
analytics?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Each tile represents a set of actionable cards.
B. Chart snippets on a tile are updated after each start of the evaluation.
C. The tiles show key information that is updated in real-time.
D. Numbers on the tiles can have different colors to represent different thresholds of alert.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 8
Which organizational assignments mandatory for external procurement? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Plant – Purchasing Group
B. Company Code – Purchasing Organization
C. Reference Purchasing Organization – Purchasing Organization D. Plant – Purchasing Organization
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
In the standard system, a controllable system message is shown when a user creates a purchase order
with a delivery date in the past.
What must you configure to allow such purchase orders to only be issued by authorized users?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Copy the system message to a new version, set it as an error message, and assign the version with the user parameter
MSV to non-authorized users.
B. Copy the system message to a new version, set it as a warning message, and assign the version to the user
parameter MSV to the authorized users.
C. Copy the system message to a new version, set it as a warning message, and assign the version to the user
parameter MSV to the non-authorized users.
D. Copy the system message to a new version, set it as an error message, and assign the version with the user parameter MSV to the authorized users.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Do you want to procure material from another plant What purchasing instrument would you use?
A. Standard purchase order
B. Warehouse transfer order
C. Stock transport order
D. Warehouse transfer request
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Where do posting with automatic account determination occur in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. Material valuation.
B. Invoice verification
C. Material requirements planning
D. Requisition creation
E. inventory management
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
In your project, you need to make sure that consignment purchase orders utilize a different number range than other
purchase orders. What must you do?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Customize a new document type and assign the item category for consignment only to this type.
B. Customize a new item category for this purpose and deactivate the standard one.
C. Customize a new item category for this purpose and assign a new number range to it.
D. Customize a new document type and assign only consignment vendors to it.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Your purchasing department wants to monitor overdue purchase orders. What are the prerequisites for issuing delivery
reminders for a purchase order?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Maintain reminder periods in the purchase order item.
B. Maintain a confirmation control key in the supplier master.
C. Maintain purchasing value keys in the purchase order item.
D. Set message determination in Customizing and maintain message records.
E. Output the purchase order.
Correct Answer: ACD


Summary: Share some C_TS452_1909 exam pdfs and C_TS452_1909 exam practice questions for free. Get the complete C_TS452_1909 exam dump path.
For information about Lead4pass C_TS452_1909 dumps (including PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/c_ts452_1909.html (90 Q&As)

ps.
Get free SAP C_TS452_1909 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N2KyYJ-SPKvRh3ky9jJl8wO8tL9Lnqpn/