Get the latest ISC CISSP dumps exam questions and answers online with Lead4Pass


Lead4Pass has updated ISC CISSP dumps issues! The latest CISSP exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass CISSP VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cissp.html (Total Questions: 970 Q&A CISSP Dumps)

ISC CISSP Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examdad Exam Table of Contents:

Latest ISC CISSP google drive

[FREE PDF] Free ISC CISSP pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/126N3hMXNUbmXmHWw3T5OGRoE-aJ6vvmI/

Latest updates ISC CISSP exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
The core component of Role Based Access control (RBAC) must be constructed of defined data elements, Which
elements are requried?
A. Users, permissions, operators, and protected objects
B. Users, rotes, operations, and protected objects
C. Roles, accounts, permissions, and protected objects
D. Roles, operations, accounts, and protected objects
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which technique can be used to make an encryption scheme more resistant to a known plaintext attack?
A. Hashing the data before encryption
B. Hashing the data after encryption
C. Compressing the data after encryption
D. Compressing the data before encryption
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which security action should be taken FIRST when computer personnel are terminated from their jobs?
A. Remove their computer access
B. Require them to turn in their badge
C. Conduct an exit interview
D. Reduce their physical access level to the facility
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following methods provides the MOST protection for user credentials?
A. Forms-based authentication
B. Digest authentication
C. Basic authentication
D. Self-registration
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
What is an important characteristic of Role Based Access Control (RBAC)?
A. Supports Mandatory Access Control (MAC)
B. Simplifies the management of access rights
C. Relies on rotation of duties
D. Requires two factor authentication
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a method used to prevent Structured Query Language (SQL) injection attacks?
A. Data compression
B. Data classification
C. Data warehousing
D. Data validation
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following approaches is the MOST effective way to dispose of data on multiple hard drives?
A. Delete every file on each drive.
B. Destroy the partition table for each drive using the command line.
C. Degauss each drive individually.
D. Perform multiple passes on each drive using approved formatting methods.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which one of the following affects the classification of data?
A. Assigned security label
B. Multilevel Security (MLS) architecture
C. Minimum query size
D. Passage of time
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
A large university needs to enable student access to university resources from their homes. Which of the following
provides the BEST option for low maintenance and ease of deployment?
A. Provide students with Internet Protocol Security (IPSec) Virtual Private Network (VPN) client software.
B. Use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) VPN technology.
C. Use Secure Shell (SSH) with public/private keys.
D. Require students to purchase home router capable of VPN.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following BEST describes Recovery Time Objective (RTO)?
A. Time of application resumption after disaster
B. Time of application verification after disaster.
C. Time of data validation after disaster.
D. Time of data restoration from backup after disaster.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
When is a Business Continuity Plan (BCP) considered to be valid?
A. When it has been validated by the Business Continuity (BC) manager
B. When it has been validated by the board of directors
C. When it has been validated by all threat scenarios
D. When it has been validated by realistic exercises
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the BEST method to reduce the effectiveness of phishing attacks?
A. User awareness
B. Two-factor authentication
C. Anti-phishing software
D. Periodic vulnerability scan
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is BEST achieved through the use of eXtensible Access Markup Language (XACML)?
A. Minimize malicious attacks from third parties
B. Manage resource privileges
C. Share digital identities in hybrid cloud
D. Defined a standard protocol
Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass ISC dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional ISC exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the ISC exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest ISC CISSP exam dumps, CISSP exam questions, and answers! CISSP pdf, CISSP exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass CISSP exams Pass ISC CISSP exams “Certified Information Systems Security Professional”. Help you successfully pass the CISSP exam.

ps.

Get ISC Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=ISC (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass CISSP exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/isc-certification.html
Latest update Lead4pass CISSP exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cissp.html (970 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free ISC CISSP pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/126N3hMXNUbmXmHWw3T5OGRoE-aJ6vvmI/