[2021.1] Free Oracle 1Z0-083 exam practice test and latest updates 1Z0-083 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Oracle 1Z0-083 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 1Z0-083 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Oracle 1Z0-083 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-083.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Oracle 1Z0-083 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Oracle 1Z0-083 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1u84D3gXNgoWv67KRrpmJ0m7uK3GTjb3j/

Examdad Exam Table of Contents:

Oracle 1Z0-083 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Oracle 1Z0-083 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which three methods can be used for heap table data migration after upgrading a database? (Choose three.)
A. using Database Replay
B. using SQL Developer
C. using Oracle Data Pump
D. using operating system file copy utilities
E. using Database Upgrade Assistant
F. using the CREATE TABLE AS SELECT SQL statement
Correct Answer: DEF

 

QUESTION 2
Which three are true about requirements for various FLASHBACK operations? (Choose three.)
A. FLASHBACK transaction query requires to undo to retrieve all versions of a row that existed between two points in
time.
B. FLASHBACK drop requires that the RECYCLE BIN parameter be set to ON.
C. FLASHBACK version query requires that the RECYCLE BIN parameter be set to ON.
D. FLASHBACK DATA ARCHIVE requires to undo to store all versions of all rows of a table being tracked.
E. FLASHBACK drop requires to undo to retrieve all versions of a row that existed between two points in time.
F. FLASHBACK version query requires to undo to retrieve all versions of a row that existed between two points in time.
Correct Answer: ABC
Reference:
https://books.google.com.pk/books?id=0iwrL9P25Z0Candpg=PA35andlpg=PA35anddq=FLASHBACK+transaction+quer
y+requires+undo+to+retrieve+all+versions+of+a+row+that+existed+between+two+points+in
+timeandsource=blandots=MJnYl5CZ1uandsig=ACfU3U0dWP-NPd-U8uu3zbaoi3YZzT0FTQandhl=enandsa=Xandved
=2ahUKEwigi5_Jl9joAhXzUBUIHUh4DksQ6AEwAnoECAsQJg#v=onepageandq=FLASHBACK%20transaction%20quer
y%20requires%
20undo%20to%20retrieve%20all%20versions%20of%20a%20row%20that%20existed%20between%20two%20points%
20in%20timeandf=false
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18283_01/server.112/e17120/tables011.htm

 

QUESTION 3
Which two are true about SQL Performance Analyzer (SPA)? (Choose two.)
A. It is integrated with the SQL Access Advisor.
B. It predicts the impact of system changes on SQL workload response time.
C. It provides before and after execution statistics for each SQL statement in the analysis task
D. It offers a fine-grained analysis of all the SQL statements in the analysis task as a group.
E. SQL statements that were originally run concurrently are run concurrently by SPA.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.oracle.com/technetwork/database/manageability/spa-ow09-131455.pdf (4)

 

QUESTION 4
You are managing this configuration:
1.
CDB1 is a container database.
2.
PDB1 and PDB2 are two pluggable databases in CDB1.
3.
USER1.EMP is a table in PDB1 and USER2.DEPT is a table in PDB2. CDB1 user SYS executes these commands
after connecting successfully to PDB2:[2021.1] lead4pass 1z0-083 exam questions q4

Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. The inserts on USER1.EMP remain uncommitted when the session connected to PDB2.
B. The inserts on USER1.EMP was committed when the session inserted a row into USER2.DEPT.
C. The inserts on USER2.DEPT fails because of the active transaction in the parent container.
D. The insert on USER2.DEPT is a recursive autonomous transaction by the child session and is committed.
E. The inserts on USER1.EMP was rolled back when the session connected to PDB2.
F. The insert on USER2.DEPT is uncommitted.
G. The inserts on USER1.EMP was committed when the session connected to PDB2.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 5
Which two are true about Oracle Optimizer Statistics, their use, and their collection? (Choose two.)
A. The number of table rows is considered when evaluating the cost of accessing a table using an index.
B. Index balanced B*Tree height is considered when evaluating the cost of using an index.
C. The Statistics Advisor can help recommend the best way to gather statistics.
D. Statistics collected using DBMS_STATS always yield the best optimizer result.
E. The Statistics Advisor generates actions for all recommendations.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/database/oracle/oracle-database/19/tgsql/optimizer-statistics-advisor.html#GUIDD81A7708-FDA0-45BB-A6E2-103858B047AE

 

QUESTION 6
You have configured RMAN SBT channels to write backups to media. You then take an RMAN backup by using this
command:[2021.1] lead4pass 1z0-083 exam questions q6

Which three are true? (Choose three.)
A. The restore point is a label for the system change number (SCN) that will be saved two years after the archival
backup was taken.
B. The data file backups in the self-contained archive backup are not considered obsolete for two years regardless of
the retention policy.
C. All archive logs created after this backup are kept for two years.
D. The SPFILE is included in the self-contaied archival backup.
E. The control file is included in the self-contained archival backup.
F. The restore point is a label for the system change number (SCN) before the archival backup was taken.
Correct Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 7
You must transport the UNIVERSITY tablespace from one database to another.
The UNIVERSITY tablespace is currently open read/write.
The source and destination platforms have different endian formats.
Examine this list of actions:
1.
Make the UNIVERSITY tablespace read-only on the source system.
2.
Export the UNIVERSITY tablespace metadata using EXPDP.
3.
Convert the UNIVERSITY tablespace data files to the destination platform format using RMAN on the source system.
4.
Copy the UNIVERSITY tablespace data files to the destination system.
5.
Copy the Data Pump dump set to the destination system.
6.
Convert the UNIVERSITY tablespace data files to the destination platform format using RMAN on the destination
system.
7.
Import the UNIVERSITY tablespace metadata using IMPDP.
8.
Make the UNIVERSITY tablespace read/write on the destination system.
Which is the minimum number of actions required, in the correct order, to transport the UNIVERSITY tablespace?
A. 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8
B. 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8
C. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8
D. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
E. 2, 4, 5, 6, 7
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which two are true about data movement between a non-CDB and a PDB using Data Pump? (Choose two.)
A. Tablespaces are automatically created as needed while importing full exports in either a non-CDB or a PDB.
B. Oracle attempts to convert conventional database users to local users when moving schemas from a non-CDB to a
PDB.
C. A new PDB is automatically created when importing a non-CDB into a CDB.
D. Oracle attempts to convert common users to conventional users when moving schemas from a PDB to a non-CDB.
E. Moving data from a PDB to a non-CDB is only possible by using transportable tablespace export and import.
F. Moving data from a non-CDB to a PDB is only possible by using conventional export and import.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 9
Examine this configuration:
1.
The ORCL database data files are in Automatic Storage Management (Oracle ASM) disk group +DATA.
2.
ORCL uses disk group +FRA for the Fast Recovery Area.
3.
LISTENER is the listener for ORCL.
4.
The database, listener, ASM instance, and ASM disk groups are managed by Oracle Restart.
5.
All components are currently shut down.
You execute this command:[2021.1] lead4pass 1z0-083 exam questions q9

What is the outcome?
A. The ORCL database, the Oracle ASM instances, the +DATA, and +FRA disk groups, and the LISTENER are started.
B. Only the ORCL database instance is started.
C. Only the ORCL database and the ASM instances are started.
D. Only the ORCL database instance, the Oracle ASM instance, and the +DATA and +FRA disk groups are started.
E. Only the ORCL database instance and the +DATA and +FRA disk groups are started.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which three are true about RMAN persistent configuration settings, administration, and their effects? (Choose three.)
A. A target database\\’s persistent RMAN configuration settings are always stored in the target\\’s control file
B. Backup older than the recovery window retention policy are always deleted automatically if the backup location has
insufficient space.
C. Backups written to the fast recovery area (FRA) that are obsolete based on the redundancy retention policy can be
deleted automatically to free space.
D. The RMAN SHOW ALL command displays only settings with nondefault values.
E. A target database\\’s persistent RMAN configuration settings are always synchronized automatically with the RMAN
catalog.
F. The V$RMAN_CONFIGURATION view displays only settings with values that have been modified.
G. A DBA must specify either a redundancy retention policy or a recovery window retention policy.
Correct Answer: ABF
Reference: https://books.google.com.pk/books?id=pUEkAAAAQBAJandpg=PA114andlpg=PA114anddq=V$RMAN_CO
NFIGURATION+view+displays+only+settings+with+values+that+have+been +modifiedandsource=blandots=fhC9A7UL
eXandsig=ACfU3U2-cGhTjmAOpCZhvlL5R4j6ixLRAwandhl=enandsa=Xandved=2ahUKEwjJzfWmtnoAhXT8eAKHQ9uBG8Q6AEwAHoECAwQJg#v=onepageandq=V%24RMAN_CONFIGURATION%20view%
20displays%20only%20settings%20with%20values%20that%20have%20been%20modifiedandf=false

 

QUESTION 11
Which three are located by using environment variables? (Choose three.)
A. the Optimal Flexible Architecture (OFA) compliant path to store Oracle software and configuration files.
B. the location of Oracle Net Services configuration files
C. the list of disk group names to be mounted by an Oracle Automatic Storage Management (ASM) instance at
startup
D. default directories for temporary files used by temporary tablespaces
E. the temporary disk space used by Oracle Installer during installation
F. the maximum number of database files that can be opened by a database instance
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 12
Which two are true about the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)? (Choose two.)
A. It analyzes a period of time corresponding to the 12 hours of activity.
B. It runs automatically after each AWR snapshot.
C. A DBA can run it manually.
D. Results are written to the alert log.
E. It analyzes a period of time corresponding to the last day of activity.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 13
Examine this configuration:
1.
CDB1 is a container database.
2.
PDB1 and PDB2 are pluggable databases in CDB1.
You execute these commands successfully:[2021.1] lead4pass 1z0-083 exam questions q13

Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. PDB1 and PDB2 are in MOUNT state.
B. Redo logs are opened.
C. PDB1 and PDB2 are in the reading the ONLY state.
D. CDB$ROOT is in MOUNT state.
E. PDB$SEED is in reading the ONLY state.
Correct Answer: BE

Lead4Pass Oracle Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Oracle exam Discount code “Oracle“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Oracle exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Oracle exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examdad free to share Oracle 1Z0-083 exam exercise questions, 1Z0-083 pdf, 1Z0-083 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 1Z0-083 to pass Oracle 1Z0-083 exam “Oracle Database Administration II certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 1Z0-083 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-083.html (96 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Oracle 1Z0-083 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1u84D3gXNgoWv67KRrpmJ0m7uK3GTjb3j/

[2020.7] Share Free Oracle Certification Tips and Latest Exam Practice Questions and Answers

Get the latest exam certification exercise questions and tips
(Oracle 1z0-071 exam, Oracle 1z0-083 exam, Oracle 1z0-148 exam, Oracle 1z0-340 exam, Oracle 1z0-816 exam, Oracle 1z0-996 exam)(First: Lead4pass exam questions and answer, Second: Lead4Pass expert.) Get some of the latest exam questions for free. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle 1z0-071 exam List

Oracle Database 1z0-071 Exam certification

Oracle 1z0-071 Exam Video

Oracle Database SQL | 1Z0-071 – Oracle University: https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-sql/pexam_1Z0-071

[2020.7] Oracle 1z0-071 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS table.

examdad 1z0-071 q1

Which two tasks would require subqueries or joins to be executed in a single statement?
A. finding the number of customers, in each city, whose credit limit is more than the average credit limit of all the
customers
B. finding the average credit limit of male customers residing in \’Tokyo\’ or \’Sydney\’
C. listing of customers who do not have a credit limit and were born before 1980
D. finding the number of customers, in each city, whose marital status is \’ married\’.
E. listing of those customers, whose credit limit is the same as the credit limit of customers residing in the city
\’Tokyo\’.

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2

Examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table:

examdad 1z0-071 q2

Which two queries return all the rows for employees whose salary is greater than the average salary in their
department? (Choose two.)

examdad 1z0-071 q2-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS table.

examdad 1z0-071 q3

You want to generate a report showing the last names and credit limits of all customers whose last names start with A,
B, or C, and the credit limit is below 10,000.
Evaluate the following two queries:
SQL> SELECT cust_last_name, cust_credit_limit FROM customers
WHERE (UPPER(cust_last_name) LIKE A%\\' OR UPPER (cust_last_name) LIKEB%\’ OR UPPER (cust_last_name) LIKE C%\\') AND cust_credit_limit SQL>SELECT cust_last_name, cust_credit_limit FROM customers WHERE UPPER (cust_last_name) BETWEENA\’ AND `C\’
AND cust_credit_limit
Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above queries?
A. Only the second query gives the correct result
B. Both execute successfully but do not give the required result
C. Only the first query gives the correct result
D. Both execute successfully and give the same result

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

Which two statements are true regarding constraints? (Choose two.)
A. All constraints can be defined at the column level and at the table level.
B. A constraint can be disabled even if the constraint column contains data.
C. A column with the UNIQUE constraint can contain NULLS.
D. A foreign key column cannot contain NULLS.
E. A constraint is enforced only for INSERT operations.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5

Which three statements are true regarding indexes? (Choose three.)
A. A SELECT statement can access one or more indices without accessing any tables
B. An update to a table can result in no updates to any of the table\’s indexes
C.
A table belonging to one user can have an index that belongs to a different user
D. A UNIQUE index can be altered to be non-unique
E. An update to a table can result in updates to any or all of the table\’s indexes
F. When a table is dropped and is moved to the RECYCLE BIN, all indexes built on that table are permanently dropped

Correct Answer: ABF

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-071 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/15S5MRWWnr-cHSSb5KlfIyAH43_KjUOih/

Full Oracle 1z0-083 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-071.html (Total Questions: 380 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-083 exam List

oracle 1z0-083 Exam certification

Oracle 1z0-083 Exam Video

Oracle Database Administration II | 1Z0-083 – Oracle University:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-administration-ii/pexam_1Z0-083

[2020.7] Oracle 1z0-083 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Which two are true about creating pluggable databases (PDBs) using snapshots in Oracle 19c and later releases?
(Choose two.)
A. A PDB snapshot is always a full copy of the source PDB.
B. A PDB snapshot is always a sparse copy of the source PDB.
C. A snapshot copy PDB depends on a storage snapshot which can only be stored on specific file systems.
D. A PDB snapshot depends on a storage snapshot that can be stored on any file system.
E. A PDB snapshot depends on a storage snapshot which can only be stored on specific file systems.
F. A snapshot copy PDB depends on a storage snapshot that can be stored on any file system.
G. A snapshot copy PDB can be created from a stand-alone clone PDB.

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/database/oracle/oracle-database/18/multi/administering-pdbsnapshots.html#GUID-35B03C37-00BA-4945-BF20-9A7C4C541955

QUESTION 2

Which two are true about instance recovery? (Choose two.)
A. It is not possible if an archived log is missing.
B. It is performed automatically after the database is opened; however, blocks requiring recovery are not available until
they are recovered.
C. Setting FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET to a lower value reduces instance recovery time by causing dirty buffers to
be written to disk more frequently, thereby reducing the number of I/Os needed during instance recovery.
D. It is performed by the Recovery Writer (RVWR) background process.
E. Setting FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET to a higher value reduces instance recovery time by causing the log writer to
write more frequently, thereby reducing the number of I/Os needed during instance recovery.
F.
It is performed automatically while the database remains in the MOUNT state. Then the database is opened.

Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 3

You plan to install Oracle Grid Infrastructure for a Standalone Server and Oracle Database for the first time on a server.
Examine this command and its outcome: Which two are true? (Choose two.)

examdad 1z0-083 q3

A. oracle will be an owner of the Oracle Inventory.
B. oracle must be the owner of every Oracle Database installation.
C. oracle can own an Oracle Database installation but not an Oracle Grid Infrastructure installation.
D. oracle will be granted the SYSASM privilege when installing the Oracle Database software.
E. The user account, oracle, and group, install, can be used for all Oracle software installations.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4

Which two are true about server-generated alerts? (Choose two.)
A. Stateful alerts must be created by a DBA after resolving the problem.
B. Stateless alerts can be purged manually from the alert history.
C. Stateless alerts can be cleared manually.
D. Stateless alerts are automatically cleared.
E. Stateful alerts are purged automatically from the alert history.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://jameshuangsj.wordpress.com/2019/12/01/clears-stateless-alerts-in-oem-by-using-emcli/

QUESTION 5

A database is configured in ARCHIVELOG mode.
Full RMAN backups are taken and no backup to trace has been taken of the control file.
A. media failure has occurred.
In which two scenarios are complete recovery possible? (Choose two.)
A. when any archived log from, before, or after the most recent backup is corrupt.
B. after losing all copies of the control file
C. after losing an archived log from after the most recent backup
D. after losing an archived log from before the most recent backup
E. after losing the SYSTEM tablespace

Correct Answer: AD

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-083 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zg0P3xjuyD2z1NyR5IaYELLUG8Sqs4nA/

Full Oracle 1z0-083 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-083.html (Total Questions: 85 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-148 exam List

oracle 1z0-148 Exam certification

Oracle 1z0-148 Exam Video

Oracle Database: Advanced PL/SQL | 1Z0-148:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-advanced-pl-sql/pexam_1Z0-148

[2020.7] Oracle 1z0-148 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Examine this code: Execute this PL/SQL block:

examdad 1z0-148 q1

Which is the correct category of the SQL injection attack?
A. First Order Attack
B. Second-Order Attack
C. Incorrect type handling
D. Lateral Injection

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

View the Exhibit and examine the procedure to create a trigger name based on the table name supplied to the
procedure.
Which three statements are appropriate for protecting the code in the procedure from SQL injection? (Choose three.)

examdad 1z0-148 q2

A. Explicitly validate the identifier length limit.
B. Add AUTHID DEFINER to the definition of the procedure.
C. Use PRAGMA RESTRICT_REFERENCES in the procedure.
D. Filter out control characters in user-supplied identifier names.
E. Use the object ID of the table from the data dictionary to build the trigger name.

Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 3

The result cache is enabled for the database instance.
Examine the following code for a PL/SQL function:
CREATE OR REPLACE FUNCTION get_hire_date (emp_id NUMBER) RETURN
VARCHAR
RESULT_CACHE RELIES_ON (HR.EMPLOYEES)
IS
date_hired DATE;
BEGIN
SELECT hire_date INTO date_hired
FROM HR.EMPLOYEES
WHERE EMPLOYEE_ID = emp_id;
RETURN TO_CHAR(date_hired);
END;
Which statement is true in this scenario?
A. If sessions have different NLS_DATE_FORMAT settings, cached results have different formats.
B. The function results are not cached because the query used in the function returns the DATE data type.
C. If sessions have different NLS_DATE_FORMAT settings, cached results have the same formats because the function\’s
return type is VARCHAR.
D. If a function is executed with the same argument value but different NLS_DATE_FORMAT for the session, the cached
result is overwritten with the new function result.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Examine this external function declaration:
CREATE FUNCTION compare_and_sum(p1 PLS_INTEGER, p2 IN PLS_INTEGER, p3 IN OUT NUMBER)RETURN
PLS_INTEGER AS LANGUAGE C LIBRARY mylibNAME “compare and sum” WITH CONTEXT;
Which C function does it publish?
A. OCINumber * compareAndSum (OCIExtProcContext *ctx, OCINumber *p1, OCINumber *p2, OCINumber *p3);
B. OCINumber compareAndSum (OCIExtProcContext *ctx, OCINumber p1, OCINumber p2, OCINumber *p3);
C. int compareAndSum (OCIExtProcContext *ctx, int p1, int p2, OCINumber *p3);
D. int compareAndSum (OCIExtProcContext *ctx, int p1, int p2, OCINumber p3);
E. int compareAndSum (OCIExtProcContext *ctx, int p1, int p2, int p3);
F. int compareAndSum (OCIExtProcContext ctx, int p1, int p2, int p3);
G. OCINumber compareAndSum (OCIExtProcContext *ctx, OCINumber p1, OCINumber p2, OCINumber p3);

Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5

The result cache is enabled for the database instance.
Examine the following code for a PL/SQL function:
CREATE OR REPLACE FUNCTION get_hire_date (emp_id NUMBER) RETURN VARCHAR
RESULT_CACHE RELIES_ON (HR.EMPLOYEES)
IS
date_hired DATE;
BEGIN
SELECT hire_date INTO date_hired
FROM HR.EMPLOYEES
WHERE EMPLOYEE_ID = emp_id;
RETURN TO_CHAR(date_hired);
END;
You notice that results for the functions are not used effectively. What do you recommend for better utilization of the
result cache? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the RESULT_CACHE_MODE parameter to FORCE.
B. Increase the value for the RESULT_CACHE_MAX_SIZE parameter.
C. Add a format mask parameter, such as RETURN TO_CHAR(date_hired, fmt) to GET_HIRE_DATE.
D.
Change the return type of GET_HIRE_DATE to DATE and have each session invoke the TO_CHAR function.

Correct Answer: CD

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-148 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10zh-0hVejUxoo0UycMa7k5TGxTxEFOTW/

Full Oracle 1z0-148 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-148.html (Total Questions: 243 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-340 exam List

oracle 1z0-340 Exam certification

Oracle 1z0-340 Exam Video

Oracle Eloqua CX Marketing 2019 Implementation Essentials | 1Z0-340:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-eloqua-marketing-cloud-service-2019-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-340

[2020.7] Oracle 1z0-340 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Which two are examples of implementation workbooks? (Choose two.)
A. Lead Scoring workbook
B. Subscription Management workbook
C. Security Settings workbook
D. Branding and Deliverability workbook
E.
Current Asset and Campaign workbook

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2

Which is considered a transactional email?
A. an offer from a partner
B. an announcement from the CEO
C. an exclusive upgrade for existing customers
D. an update to your customer privacy policy

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

An integration updates a custom data object that uniquely maps to contacts within Eloqua using an email address.
When net-new contacts are created via the integration, the contact is created with accurate field values. However,
subsequent updates to mapped fields of the custom object records are NOT reflected on the contact.
What is the cause of this?
A. You cannot update field values on the contact table from a custom object record.
B. The “Save to Contact Table” processing step within record services is NOT enabled.
C. The “Update Existing Record or Data Object” processing step within services is NOT enabled.
D. The field mapping within the custom object is configured incorrectly.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

You are configuring a promotional email group for Marketing\’s subscriber-based quarterly newsletter called “The
Edge”. How should you configure this email group?

examdad 1z0-340 q4
examdad 1z0-340 q4-1
examdad 1z0-340 q4-2
examdad 1z0-340 q4-3

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Which is a component of a standard CRM integration?
A. the creation of new accounts in CRM
B. the automatic creation of a sales user in Eloqua
C. the automatic sync of Eloqua Lead Score changes in CRM
D. the creation of new contacts in Eloqua

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/marketingcs_gs/OMCAA/Help/CRMIntegration/CRMIntegration.htm

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-340 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R6EiuDdehMDVmh5ibZRFDD0QRePwgWm9

Full Oracle 1z0-340 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-340.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-816 exam List

Oracle 1z0-816 Exam certification

Oracle 1z0-816 Exam Video

Java SE 11 Programmer II | 1Z0-816 – Oracle University:https://education.oracle.com/java-se-11-programmer-ii/pexam_1Z0-816

[2020.7] Oracle 1z0-816 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

examdad 1z0-816 q1
examdad 1z0-816 q1-1

What does executing this code fragment do?
A. inserts two rows (101, \’SMITH\’, \’HR\’) and (102, \’JONES\’, NULL)
B. inserts two rows (101, \’SMITH\’, \’HR\’) and (102, \’JONES\’, \’HR\’)
C. inserts one row (101, \’SMITH\’, \’HR\’)
D. throws a SQLException

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Given the code fragment:
var pool = Executors.newFixedThreadPool(5);
Future outcome = pool.submit(() -> 1);
Which type of lambda expression is passed into submit()?
A. java.lang.Runnable
B. java.util.function.Predicate
C. java.util.function.Function
D. java.util.concurrent.Callable

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.codota.com/code/java/methods/java.util.concurrent.Executors/newFixedThreadPool

QUESTION 3

Given: Which two are correct? (Choose two.)

examdad 1z0-816 q3

A. The output will be exactly 2 1 3 4 5.
B. The program prints 1 4 2 3, but the order is unpredictable.
C. Replacing forEach() with forEachOrdered(), the program prints 2 1 3 4 5, but the order is unpredictable.
D. Replacing forEach() with forEachOrdered(), the program prints 1 2 3 4 5.
E. Replacing forEach() with forEachOrdered(), the program prints 2 1 3 4 5.

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4

Given the code fragment:
Path source = Paths.get(“/repo/a/a.txt”); Path destination = Paths.get(“/repo”); Files.move(source, destination); // line 1
Files.delete (source); // line 2
Assuming the source file and destination folder exist, what Is the result?
A. A java.nio.file.FileAlreadyExistsException is thrown on line 1.
B. A java.nio.file.NoSuchFileException is thrown on line 2.
C. A copy of /repo/a/a.txt is moved to the /repo directory and /repo/a/a.txt is deleted.
D. a.txt is renamed repo.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Which interface in the java.util.function package can return a primitive type?
A. ToDoubleFunction
B. Supplier
C. Bi Function
D. LongConsumer

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://java.boot.by/ocpjp8-upgrade-guide/ch02s07.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-816 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QlcrDNi2U0VRwAjEjbun0LwcR8PP7jA9/

Full Oracle 1z0-816 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-816.html (Total Questions: 80 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-996 exam List

oracle 1z0-996 Exam certification

Oracle 1z0-996 Exam Video

Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2019 Implementation Essentials | 1Z0-996:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-utilities-customer-cloud-service-2019-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-996

[2020.7] Oracle 1Z0-996 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

When a customer has a specific price for a defined quantity which is different to other customers, where is this specific
price for the related Bill Factor defined?
A. Bill Factor Characteristic
B. Bill Factor Value
C. Service Agreement – Contract Value
D. Calculation Rule E. Account Characteristic

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Which three statements are correct for Adjustment Types? (Choose three.)
A. They can default an Adjustment Amount to adjustments.
B. They control how adjustments appear on bills.
C. They control whether a rate is to be called to calculate an adjustment amount.
D. They control the valid Service Agreement Types that adjustments can be linked to.
E. They control the valid Adjustment Profiles that adjustment types can belong to.

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 3

Your customer\’s initial measurement data (IMD) has been imported and can be viewed through the Measuring
Component portal, but is not in the “Final” measurement status.
What can you assume that the IMD has passed?
A. Critical Validation
B. Multiplier Check Validation
C. Sum Check Validation
D. Critical Validation, High/Low Check Validation, and Sum Check Validation
E. High/Low Check Validation

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

If a customer makes a payment for more than what is due for the account, which entity contains the logic for how this
overpayment should be handled?
A. Tender Type
B. Installation Options
C. Customer Class
D. Pay Segment Type
E. Service Agreement Type

Correct Answer: BCE

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18733_01/pdf/E18368_V1_01.pdf

QUESTION 5

Which major entities hold the key geographic, demographic, and financial information related to a customer who is
financially responsible for a property?
A. Account, Bill, Customer Class, Premise, Service Agreement
B. Account, Bill, Premise, Service Agreement, Service Port
C. Account, Person, Premise, Service Agreement, Service Port
D. Account, Customer Class, Person, Premise, Service Agreement E. Account, Customer Class, Premise, Service The agreement, Service Port

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18733_01/pdf/E18367_V1_01.pdf (3)

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1Z0-996 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LM6Nw6ClyWvK6BO5NZUdkO_N4G4jyRe1/

Full Oracle 1Z0-996 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-996.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html provides you with the most relevant
learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.