[2020.10] latest Oracle Cloud Exam practice questions and💡 tips


The most popular Oracle Cloud Practice question and tips. (Oracle 1z0-931 dumps, Oracle 1z0-997 dumps, Oracle 1z0-1050 dumps, Oracle 1z0-1066 dumps) Examdad shares the latest exam Practice question and answers for free.
The latest popular Oracle Cloud exam certification pass method:
https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle-cloud.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Popular Oracle 1z0-931 dumps List

Latest Oracle 1z0-931 Exam Video

Oracle Autonomous Database Cloud 2020 Specialist: https://education.oracle.com/oracle-autonomous-database-cloud-2020-specialist/pexam_1Z0-931-20

[2020.10] Popular Oracle 1z0-931 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
While Autonomous Transaction Processing and Autonomous Data Warehouse use the same Oracle database, which
statement is true about the workloads?
A. Autonomous Transaction Processing memory usage optimizes workloads for parallel joins and aggregations.
B. Autonomous Data Warehouse workloads are optimized for mixed workloads.
C. Autonomous Transaction Processing workloads are optimized for data warehouse, data mart, and data lake.
D. Data that is bulk loaded, by default, uses the row format in Autonomous Transaction Processing where Autonomous
Data Warehouse data format is columnar.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
A customer wants to migrate to Autonomous Database (ADB) but only allows for a very small window of downtime.
Golden Gate was advised to be used during the migration. For maximum reassurance of their end-users, the customer
also would like to use Golden Gate as a fall-back scenario for the first 6 months after the migration. If customers
complain, the on-premise data can be synchronised with the ADB Instance for a switch back.
Which statement about the migration using Golden Gate is correct?
A. Migration to ADB is not possible using Golden Gate because the apply-process cannot be installed on ADB.
B. Only the migration to ADB is possible from an on-premise installation of Golden Gate.
C. Golden Gate on premise is not certified with ADB because Golden Gate Cloud Service exists for this.
D. The fallback scenario is not possible using Golden Gate because the capture-process cannot be installed on ADB.
E. The described scenario is correct, can be used for migration and fallback scenarios.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Once you have a connection to the Autonomous Data Warehouse, how do you import tables into the Oracle Analytics
Cloud (OAC)?
A. Replicate the table using Golden Gate
B. Create a Data Set
C. Load data using Data Pump
D. Import Table
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which statement is false about Autonomous Database Oracle Client Credentials (Wallets)?
A. In addition to the Oracle Client Credential Wallet, a user must have a username and password in order to connect to
the Autonomous Database.
B. The Oracle Client Credential file is downloaded as a ZIP file.
C. The Wallet for the Autonomous Database is the same as the Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) wallet.
D. You MUST have an Oracle Client Credential Wallet in order to connect to the Autonomous Database.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
When you connect Oracle Analytics Cloud to the Autonomous Data Warehouse, what file needs to be uploaded?
A. TNSNAMES.ORA
B. CWALLET.SSO
C. OJDBC.PROPERTIES
D. SQLNET.ORA
Correct Answer: B
Upload the cwallet.sso file to Oracle Analytics Cloud.
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/analytics-cloud/acsom/administer-services-analyticscloud.html#GUID-8DA9679F-47ED-4DCA-9AD6-51012FF79F1C

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-931 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_CzDgzMtjNy-RQcdkIXQH0tiNKUk3hGQ/

Full Oracle 1z0-931 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-931.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-997 dumps List

Latest Oracle 1z0-997 Exam Video

Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2020 Architect Professional:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-cloud-infrastructure-2020-architect-professional/pexam_1Z0-997-20

[2020.10] Popular Oracle 1z0-997 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
You are working with a social media company as a solution architect. The media company wants to collect and analyze
large amounts of data being generated from their websites and social media feeds to gain insights and continuously
improve the user experience. In order to meet this requirement, you have developed a microservices application hosted
on Oracle Container Engine for Kubernetes. The application will process the data and store the result to an
Autonomous
Data Warehouse (ADW) instance.
Which Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) service can you use to collect and process a large volume of unstructured data
in real-time?
A. OCI Events
B. OCI Streaming
C. OCI Resource Manager
D. OCI Notifications
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You are working as a cloud engineer for an IoT startup company which is developing a health monitoring pet collar for
dogs and cats. The company collects biometric Information of the pet every second and then sends it to Oracle Cloud
Infrastructure (OCI) Your task is to come up with an architecture that will accept and process the monitoring data as
well as provide complete trends and health reports to the pet owners. The portal should be highly available, durable,
and
scalable with an additional feature for showing real-time biometric data analytics.
which architecture will help you meet this requirement?
A. Use OCI Streaming Service to collect the incoming biometric data. Use Oracle Functions to process the date and
show the results on a real-time dashboard and store the results lo OCI Object Storage Store the data In OCI
Autonomous Data warehouse (ADW) to handle analytics.
B. Launch an open-source Hadoop cluster to collect the Incoming biometrics data Use an Open source Fluentd cluster
to analyze the- data I result to OCI Autonomous Transaction Processing (ADW)to handle complex analytics
C. Create an OCI Object Storage bucket to collect the incoming biometric data from the smart pet collar Fetch the data
horn OC\ Object storage to OCI Autonomous Data Warehouse (ADW) every day and run analytics Jobs with it
D. Use OCI Streaming Service to collect the incoming biometric data. Use an open-source Hadoop cluster to analyze
the data horn streaming service. Store the results to OCI Autonomous Data warehouse (ADW) to handle complex
analytics.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
You work for a German company as the Lead Oracle Cloud Infrastructure architect. You have designed a highly
scalable architecture for your company\\’s business-critical application which uses the Load Balancer service auto which
uses the
Load Balancer service, autoscaling configuration for the application servers, and a 2 Node VM Oracle RAC database.
During the peak utilization period of the- application yon notice that the application is running slow and customers are
complaining. This is resulting in support of tickets being created for API timeouts and negative sentiment from the
customer base.
What are two possible reasons for this application’s slowness?
A. Autoscaling configuration for the application servers didn\\’t happen due to 1 AM policy that\\’s blocking access to the
application server compartment
B. The Load Balancer configuration is not sending traffic to the listener of the application servers.
C. Autoscaling configuration for the application servers didn\\’t happen due to compartment quota breach of the VM
shapes used by the application servers.
D. Autoscaling configuration for the application servers didn\\’t happen due to service limit breach of the VM shapes
used by the application servers
E. The Load Balancer doesn\\’t have a Network Security Group to allow traffic to the application servers.
Correct Answer: CD
Autoscaling enables you to automatically adjust the number of Compute instances in an instance pool
based on performance metrics such as CPU utilization. This helps you provide consistent performance for your end-users during periods of high demand, and helps you reduce your costs during periods of low demand. Prerequisites

You have an instance pool. Optionally, you can attach a load balancer to the instance pool. For steps to create an
instance pool and attach a load balancer, see Creating an Instance Pool.

Monitoring is enabled on the instances in the instance pool. For steps to enable monitoring, see Enabling Monitoring for
Compute Instances.

The instance pool supports the maximum number of instances that you want to scale. This limit is determined by
your tenancy\\’s service limits. About Service Limits and Usage When you sign up for Oracle Cloud Infrastructure, a set
of service limits are configured for your tenancy. The service limit is the quota or allowance set on a resource. For
example, your tenancy is allowed a maximum number of compute instances per availability domain. These limits are
generally established with your Oracle sales representative when you purchase Oracle Cloud Infrastructure.
Compartment Quotas Compartment quotas are similar to service limits; the biggest difference is that service limits are
set by Oracle, and compartment quotas are set by administrators, using policies that allow them to


QUESTION 4
You are building a highly available and fault-tolerant web application deployment for your company. Similar applications
delayed by competitors experienced web site attacks including DDoS which resulted in web server failing. You have
decided to use Oracle Web Application Firewall (WAF) to implement an architecture that will provide protection
against such attacks and ensure additional configuration will you need to implement to make sure WAF is protecting my
web application 24?. Which additional configuration will you need to Implement to make sure WAF Is protecting my web
application 24??
A. Configure auto-scaling policy and it to WAF instance.
B. Configure Control Rules to send traffic to multiple web servers
C. Configure multiple origin servers
D. Configure new rules based on new vulnerabilities and mitigations
Correct Answer: C
Origin Management An origin is an endpoint (typically an IP address) of the application protected by the WAF. An origin
can be an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure load balancer public IP address. A load balancer IP address can be used for high
availability to an origin. Multiple origins can be defined, but only a single origin can be active for a WAF. You can set
HTTP headers for outbound traffic from the WAF to the origin server. These name-value pairs are then available to the
application. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Web Application Firewall (WAF) is a cloud-based, Payment Card Industry (PCI)
compliant, global security service that protects applications from malicious and unwanted internet traffic. WAF can
protect any internet-facing endpoint, providing consistent rule enforcement across a customer\\’s applications. WAF
provides you with the ability to create and manage rules for internet threats including Cross-Site Scripting (XSS), SQL
Injection and other OWASP-defined vulnerabilities. Unwanted bots can be mitigated while tactically allowed desirable
bots to enter. Access rules can limit based on geography or the signature of the request. Distributed Denial of Service
(DDoS) A DDoS attack is an often intentional attack that consumes an entity\\’s resources, usually using a large number
of distributed sources. DDoS can be categorized into either Layer 7 or Layer 3/4 (L3/4) A layer 7 DDoS attack is a DDoS
attack that sends HTTP/S traffic to consume resources and hamper a website\\’s ability to deliver content or to harm
the owner of the site. The Web Application Firewall (WAF) service can protect layer 7 HTTP-based resources from layer
7 DDoS and other web application attack vectors.

 

QUESTION 5
An online Stock trading application is deployed to multiple Availability Domains in us phoenix-1 region. Considering
the high volume of transactions that the trading application handles, the company has hired you to ensure that the data
stored by the application available, and disaster resilient. In the event of failure, the Recovery lime Objective (UK)) must
be less than 2 hours to meet regulator requirements.
Which Disaster Recovery strategy should be used to achieve the RTO requirement In the event of system failure?
A. Configure hourly block volumes backups through the Storage Gateway service.
B. Configure hourly block volumes backups using the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) Command Line Interface (CLI)
C. Store hourly block volumes backup to NVMe device under a compute instance and generate a custom Image every 5
minutes.
D. Configure your application to use synchronous master-slave data replication between Availability Domains.
Correct Answer: B
You can use the CLI, REST APIs, or the SDKs to automate, script, and manage volume backups and their lifecycle.
Planning Your Backup The primary use of backups is to support business continuity, disaster recovery, and long-term
archiving requirements. When determining a backup schedule, your backup plan and goals should consider the
following: Frequency: How often you want to back up your data. Recovery time: How long you can wait for a backup to
be restored and accessible to the applications that use it. The time for a backup to complete varies on several factors,
but it will generally take a few minutes or longer, depending on the size of the data being backed up and the amount of
data that has changed since your last backup. The number of stored backups: How many backups you need to keep
available and the deletion schedule for those you no longer need. You can only create one backup at a time, so if a
backup is underway, it will need to complete before you can create another one. For details about the number of
backups you can store

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-997 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eAtvCVxA33AXEze9AdYU485LG3wLjc3E/

Full Oracle 1z0-997 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-997.html (Total Questions: 76 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-1050 dumps List

Latest Oracle 1z0-1050 Exam Video

Oracle Payroll Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-payroll-cloud-2020-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-1050-20

[2020.10] Popular Oracle 1z0-1050 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
When submitting a payroll flow, who is the owner of a task if no one has been indicated within the payroll flow
definition?
A. The user that submitted the payroll flow
B. Any user with the Payroll Administrator role
C. Any user with the Payroll Manager role
D. Any user with either the Payroll Administrator or Payroll Manager Role
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A customer is implementing the two-tier employment model. At what level are payroll run results captured in cloud payroll?
A. Work Relationship and Assignment
B. Payroll Relationship only
C. Payroll Relationship and Assignment
D. Assignment only
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You are a payroll customer but when you have created an earnings element using the Manage Elements feature it has
not created a pay value input value. What is the reason for this?
A. The selected extension in Manage Features by Country or Territory was set to “Payroll Interface”.
B. The selected extension in Manage Features by Country or Territory was set to “Human Resources or None”.
C. The earnings element template always creates “Pay Value” as the input value.
D. The selected extension in Manage Features by Country or Territory was set to “Payroll”.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
You have a requirement to verify the costing results, such as debit and credit, of a particular payroll run at costing
segments combination level, without manually adding the individual costing results. Which two options achieve this
requirement?
A. Run the Payroll Costing Report with Summary scope
B. You can use the OTBI – Payroll Run Costing Real Time subject area
C. Run the Payroll Activity Report in Detail scope
D. You cannot achieve this requirement
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 5
What three options should be considered while defining a costing key flexfield structure? (Choose three.)
A. Value sets for the segments
B. Cost hierarchy levels enabled to populate each cost account segment
C. segments required for the offset account
D. GL Accounting key flexfield structure
Correct Answer: ABC

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1050 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/17JVnCQnawp34JfkNzX6VRK4Mn9kWDWnD/

Full Oracle 1z0-1050 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1050.html (Total Questions: 86 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-1066 dumps List

Latest Oracle 1z0-1066 Exam Video

Oracle Planning and Collaboration Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-planning-and-collaboration-cloud-2020-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-1066-20

[2020.10] Popular Oracle 1z0-1066 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
When analyzing demand fulfillment, what are the three types of recommendations that users can review and accept for
expediting? (Choose three.)
A. Expedite transfer orders
B. Expedite make orders
C. Expedite buy orders
D. Expedite drop ship orders
E. Expedite make to stock orders
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 2
Which statement applies only to the planning of back-to-back items and not standard items?
A. Planning analyzes supply shortages and capacity overloads using any of the standard planning tools.
B. Must use Global Order Promising and Supply Chain Orchestration to release and create new supplies
C. Must have added sourcing rules to the Global Order Promising assignment set.
D. Planning pegs reserved supplies to sales orders.
E. Planning collects bookings or shipments history to forecast items.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Your customer wants to display a numeric measure in both pound and kilogram Units of Measure (UOM) on a table.
Describe the configuration steps to display a measure in two UOMs.
A. Open a table and select Actions, View Table Configuration and click UOM tab. Select primary UOM as pound and
secondary UOM as kilogram.
B. Open a table and select View, Format Measures to find the measure. Now select pound as primary UOM and
kilogram as secondary UOM.
C. Open a table and select Actions, View Table Configuration and click Measure tab. Find the measure, duplicate the
measure, and rename it. Now select pound as UOM for the original measure and kilogram as UOM for the duplicated
measure.
D. Open a table and select View, Format Measures to find the measure. Duplicate the measure and rename it. Now
select pound as UOM for the original measure and kilogram as UOM for the duplicated measure.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Your Procurement Department is getting ready to set up Approved Supplier Lists that will be needed for Supply
Planning. They ask you for what you need on the ASLs for planning usage. Which three options are key for planning?
(Choose three.)
A. Make sure to include Maximum Order Quantities.
B. Make sure to include Minimum Order Quantities.
C. Make sure to include Fixed Lot Multipliers.
D. Make sure to include Fixed Order Quantities.
E. Make sure they are at a Global level.
F. Make sure all Local level ASLs include an Organization.
Correct Answer: BCE

 

QUESTION 5
The structure of the Plan Summary Layout is a predefined __________.
A. Material Plan view
B. Set of Exceptions
C. Supply Demand Workbench
D. Set of Infotiles
E. Group of Reports
Correct Answer: D

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1066 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/17VHlSGYUm-62Wc6MCUGLgdJpcyFn4sT8/

Full Oracle 1z0-1050 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1066.html (Total Questions: 75 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Cisco, EMC, HP, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass exams, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle-cloud.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

ps.

Get Oracle Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=oracle (Updated daily)