[New Version] High Quality Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Youtube Free Update


Newest helpful Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration” is the name of Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-a26.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best and most updated useful Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf training materials free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam test easily at the first time.

High quality Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVTY2VzE4YnR4bUE

High quality Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMXU1aktvUnJ2T2s
1Y0-A26 dumps
QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to reconfigure the stream server boot list following a server failure. How could the administrator ensure the replacement server is included in the stream server boot list?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable Automatic vDisk updates.
C. Update the target device “Boot From” setting.
D. Add the IP address of the new server to the ARDBP32.bin file.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An administrator configured a Provisioning services environment that consists of three provisioning servers for use with the DHCP/PXE boot process. To configure the stream server boot list, the administrator needs to add the IP address in order to include the three provisioning servers. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. of each server to the ARDBP32.BIN file
B. and the name of each server in the lmhosts file
C. of each server in the TFTP options of the DHCP server
D. and the name of each server in the hosts file on all of the provisioning servers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator CANNOT use the PXE boot method with the Provisioning services environment because of network limitations. The target devices are running on a XenServer host. How can the administrator configure the target devices to start up using Provisioning services?
A. Configure the BIOS bootstrap on the server.
B. Edit the bootstrap file on the provisioning server.
C. Set the target device to start up from the hard disk.
D. Create a bootstrap disk with Boot Device Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: An administrator configures a bootstrap file with the Manage Boot Devices Utility. The administrator wants to make sure that the target devices in use start successfully. These target devices use drivers that have several timing and startup issues. 1Y0-A26 dumps Which option must the administrator select during the creation of the bootstrap file to correct these issues?
A. Verbose Mode
B. Interrupt Safe Mode
C. Network Recovery Method
D. Advanced Memory Support
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two DHCP options must an administrator configure for a target device to start up without PXE using a bootstrap file? (Choose two.)
A. 64
B. 65
C. 66
D. 67
Correct Answer: C, D

QUESTION 6
An administrator is deploying Provisioning services in a XenServer environment.
Which DHCP option must the administrator enable so that the target device will retrieve the boot file by name from the TFTP server?
A. 64
B. 65
C. 66
D. 67
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator is installing Provisioning services which uses PXE for starting virtual machines. DHCP is installed and configured in the environment. What additional component is required for the PXE environment to start a virtual machine?
A. TFTP
B. BootP
C. SOAP Service
D. Boot Device Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator has to configure a small scale, isolated Provisioning services test environment. The administrator has placed a non-Microsoft DHCP server on the same server as Provisioning services, which is running the PXE Service. Which DHCP option must the administrator configure to enable PXE functionality?
A. 60
B. 64
C. 66
D. 67
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which item in the Provisioning Services Console will the administrator need to configure to add a machine account from the Active Directory domain?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target Device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
An administrator notices that the target device is NOT starting from a newly created vDisk, but other target devices using different vDisks are working. Which action can the administrator take to correct this issue?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable streaming on the vDisk.
C. Reset the Active Directory machine account password.
D. Change the vDisk access mode to Private Image mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: An administrator of a XenServer resource pool is running multiple XenDesktop virtual machines. To reduce the amount of network traffic between the host and network storage, the administrator enabled IntelliCache. 1Y0-A26 dumps Which type of storage repository must the administrator use in this scenario?
A. HBA
B. LVM
C. EXT3
D. iSCSI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: An administrator is deploying a XenDesktop environment and would like to make use of XenServer IntelliCache on an existing host to improve performance. The environment is configured with local, iSCSI, and NFS ISO storage repositories (SRs).
NO virtual machines are on the host. What must the administrator do before IntelliCache can be enabled?
A. Create a new LUN on the iSCSI SR and enable thin provisioning.
B. Convert the existing NFS ISO SR to NFS VHD with thin provisioning enabled.
C. Destroy the existing LVM local SR and replace it with a thin provisioned EXT3 SR.
D. Format the existing iSCSI SR with the EXT2 file system and enable thin provisioning.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator installed a new storage repository for use by a XenServer pool. The administrator needs to enable multipathing to connect to the new storage device. What does the administrator need to enable to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. High availability
B. Maintenance mode
C. Workload balancing
D. Virtual machine protection policy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Scenario: An administrator needs to ensure that all virtual machine traffic transmits over a specified VLAN. The XenServer host has two network interface cards, one formanagement and the other for virtual machine traffic. Which network type must the administrator create on a XenServer host to allow access to the specified VLAN?
A. Bonded
B. External
C. Cross-server private
D. Single-server private
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Scenario: An administrator has three servers in a pool each containing three physical network interface cards (NICs). Currently NIC 0 is used for management, NIC 1 for virtual machine traffic, and NIC 2 for storage traffic. Which network type must the administrator create to access multiple VLANs for virtual machine traffic?
A. Bonded
B. External
C. Cross-server private
D. Single-server private
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator needs to isolate network communication between two virtual machines on different XenServer hosts in the same pool. 1Y0-A26 dumps The existing network features 1 GB switches, which do NOT support VLANS. Which network type must the administrator select to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. Bonded
B. External
C. Cross-server private
D. Single-server private
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a private network between virtual machines on two hosts in a pool using XenCenter. However, the option to select the appropriate network type is NOT available. Which XenServer component must the administrator use to enable the correct network type?
A. NIC bond
B. DVS controller
C. XenServer Tools
D. DWLB appliance
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An administrator needs to add two new XenServer hosts to an existing pool.
Before adding a host to the pool, the administrator created a network bond on the pool master. Which CLI command must the administrator run to replicate the bond on the new hosts?
A. xe pool-join
B. xe bond-create
C. xe network-create
D. xe pool-param-set
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Scenario: An administrator is installing Provisioning services on a new server. DHCP and PXE servers are already configured. Which option must the administrator select during the initial Provisioning services configuration to configure the PXE Service?
A. Microsoft DHCP
B. Other BOOTP or DHCP Service
C. Provisioning services BOOTP Service
D. The service that runs on another computer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Scenario: An administrator is unable to connect to a resource pool in a XenServer environment in which high availability is enabled. The administrator discovers that the host is unreachable. What does the administrator need to do to recover the host?
A. Run the pool-disable command, then the host-shutdown command and then restart the host.
B. Run the pool-disable command, then run the pool-emergency-reset-master command and restart the host.
C. Run the emergency-ha-disable command, then once the host is restarted, run the pool-ha- enable command.
D. Run the host-evacuate command, then restart the host and run the pool-emergencytransition- to-master command.
Correct Answer: C

Hot Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. Best useful Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-a26.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A26 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/VAXM9Hs0vqc